Lista Anno
Rnk Perf Mark Wind Name Nat Born Pos Meet Venue Date Ht/Wt Record Event
1 1 1:43.12
André Bucher SUI 19Oct1976 1r1 Athletissima Lausanne 5Jul2000 185/73
800
2 2 1:43.25
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni ALG 29Mar1977 1r1 VD Bruxelles 25Aug2000 187/70
800

3 1:43.31
André Bucher

2r1 VD Bruxelles 25Aug2000

800

4 1:43.32
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni

2r1 Athletissima Lausanne 5Jul2000

800
3 5 1:43.35
Wilson Kipketer DEN 12Dec1970 3r1 VD Bruxelles 25Aug2000 172/62
800

6 1:43.72
André Bucher

1r1 WK Zürich 11Aug2000

800
4 7 1:43.74
Andrea Longo ITA 26Jun1975 1r1 GP II Rieti 3Sep2000 191/85 PB 800

8 1:43.79
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni

1 Herc Monaco 18Aug2000

800
5 9 1:43.84
William Chirchir KEN 6Feb1979 3r1 Athletissima Lausanne 5Jul2000 172/58
800
6 10 1:43.87
Japheth Kimutai KEN 20Dec1978 2r1 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 173/55
800

11 1:43.92
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni

3r1 WK Zürich 11Aug2000

800

12 1:43.93
Japheth Kimutai

2 Herc Monaco 18Aug2000

800
7 13 1:43.97
David Kipkoech Lelei KEN 10May1971 1r1 GP II Melbourne 2Mar2000 176/60 PB 800
8 14 1:43.98
Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 30Jun1974 4r1 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 178/58
800

15 1:44.00
Hezekiél Sepeng

4r1 VD Bruxelles 25Aug2000

800
9 16 1:44.01
Bram Som NED 20Feb1980 5r1 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 178/62
800
10 17 1:44.06
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI 9May1978 5r1 VD Bruxelles 25Aug2000 178/61
800

18 1:44.16
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana

6r1 WK Zürich 11Aug2000

800

19 1:44.19
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni

1sf2 OG Sydney 25Sep2000

800
11 20 1:44.20
Kennedy Kimwetich KEN 1Jan1973 1r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 183/73
800

21 1:44.21
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana

1 NA Heusden 5Aug2000

800
12 22 1:44.21
Paul Korir KEN 15Jul1977 1r1
La Chaux-de-Fonds 13Aug2000 180/64 PB 800

24 1:44.22
Wilson Kipketer

1sf3 OG Sydney 25Sep2000

800
13 23 1:44.22
Nils Schumann GER 20May1978 1sf1 OG Sydney 25Sep2000 192/77
800
15 26 1:44.23
Wilfred Bungei KEN 24Jul1980 2r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 172/60
800
14 25 1:44.23
William Yiampoy KEN 17May1974 7r1 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 175/59
800

27 1:44.25
William Yiampoy

2r1 GP II Rieti 3Sep2000

800

28 1:44.27
Wilson Kipketer

1 GP II Helsinki 15Jun2000

800

29 1:44.28
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni

1 AusNC Sydney 26Feb2000

800

30 1:44.32
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni

1 Golden Gala Roma 30Jun2000

800
16 31 1:44.33
Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 12Apr1981 2sf2 OG Sydney 25Sep2000 179/65
800

32 1:44.35 i Yuriy Borzakovskiy

1 Spark Dortmund 30Jan2000

800

33 1:44.35
André Bucher

1r1
Luzern 27Jun2000

800

34 1:44.38
André Bucher

2sf1 OG Sydney 25Sep2000

800
17 35 1:44.41
Werner Botha RSA 31Jan1978 2 NA Heusden 5Aug2000 186/78 PB 800

36 1:44.41
William Yiampoy

6r1 VD Bruxelles 25Aug2000

800

37 1:44.42
Hezekiél Sepeng

3 Herc Monaco 18Aug2000

800

38 1:44.44
André Bucher

2 Golden Gala Roma 30Jun2000

800

39 1:44.44
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana

4 Herc Monaco 18Aug2000

800

40 1:44.47
Japheth Kimutai

1
Ingolstadt 18Jun2000

800
18 41 1:44.49
Noah Ngeny KEN 2Nov1978 1r1 Bisl Oslo 28Jul2000 182/68 PB 800

42 1:44.49
Andrea Longo

2sf3 OG Sydney 25Sep2000

800

43 1:44.5m
Wilfred Bungei

1 Notturna Milano 7Jun2000

800

44 1:44.53
Bram Som

3 NA Heusden 5Aug2000

800

45 1:44.54
William Yiampoy

1
Lisboa (U) 5Aug2000

800
19 46 1:44.57
Adem Hecini ALG 13Dec1975 2
Al Jazair 6Aug2000 175/66 PB 800

47 1:44.58
David Kipkoech Lelei

2 AusNC Sydney 26Feb2000

800
20 48 1:44.58
Patrick Konchellah KEN 20Apr1968 2
Ingolstadt 18Jun2000 181/68
800
21 49 1:44.6m
David Kiptoo Singoei KEN 26Jun1965 2 Notturna Milano 7Jun2000 175/68
800

50 1:44.62
André Bucher

1 GP II Gateshead 28Aug2000

800

51 1:44.63
William Chirchir

1 GP Raleigh NC 17Jun2000

800

52 1:44.63
Yuriy Borzakovskiy

4r1 Athletissima Lausanne 5Jul2000

800

53 1:44.66
Wilson Kipketer

2 GP II Gateshead 28Aug2000

800

54 1:44.67
Adem Hecini

3r1 GP II Rieti 3Sep2000

800
22 55 1:44.69
Wilson Kipchumba Kirwa FIN 28Dec1974 1 Karelia Lappeenranta 13Aug2000 168/57 PB 800

56 1:44.70
Japheth Kimutai

2r1 Bisl Oslo 28Jul2000

800

57 1:44.70
William Chirchir

8r1 WK Zürich 11Aug2000

800
23 58 1:44.70
Glody Dube BOT 2Jul1978 3sf1 OG Sydney 25Sep2000 165/56
800

59 1:44.72
Wilson Kipchumba Kirwa

3r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000

800

60 1:44.77
Japheth Kimutai

3 Golden Gala Roma 30Jun2000

800

61 1:44.77
David Kiptoo Singoei

5 Herc Monaco 18Aug2000

800

62 1:44.80
André Bucher

1 Ecp-1A Nadderud 9Jul2000

800

63 1:44.80
Noah Ngeny

6 Herc Monaco 18Aug2000

800
24 64 1:44.84
Vebjørn Rodal NOR 16Sep1972 3r1 Bisl Oslo 28Jul2000 188/78
800
25 65 1:44.85
Johan Botha RSA 10Jan1974 4r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 186/71
800

66 1:44.85
Hezekiél Sepeng

4sf1 OG Sydney 25Sep2000

800

67 1:44.87
Nils Schumann

1
Dortmund 8Jul2000

800
26 68 1:44.87
Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA 20Oct1968 1
Rio de Janeiro 22Jul2000 175/65 PB 800

69 1:44.87
Patrick Konchellah

4r1 Bisl Oslo 28Jul2000

800

70 1:44.88
David Kiptoo Singoei

2 Karelia Lappeenranta 13Aug2000

800

71 1:44.88
William Yiampoy

7 Herc Monaco 18Aug2000

800
27 72 1:44.91
Trinity Gray USA 3Apr1978 4r1 GP II Rieti 3Sep2000 184/73
800

73 1:44.93
Kennedy Kimwetich

8 Herc Monaco 18Aug2000

800

74 1:44.96
Hezekiél Sepeng

5r1 Bisl Oslo 28Jul2000

800

75 1:44.97
Paul Korir

5r1 GP II Rieti 3Sep2000

800

76 1:44.98
Wilfred Bungei

2
Lisboa (U) 5Aug2000

800
28 77 1:44.98
Nathan Kahan BEL 12Feb1971 4 NA Heusden 5Aug2000 187/68
800

78 1:45.01
Adem Hecini

1
Thessaloníki 30Aug2000

800
29
1:45.03
Shawn Abrahams RSA 4Jul1970 1 NC Stellenbosch 4Mar2000
PB 800
30
1:45.05
Nicholas Wachira KEN 19Nov1982 5r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 181/67
800
31
1:45.11
Joel Marwa KEN 30Aug1974 6r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 179/63
800
32
1:45.12
Arthémon Hatungimana BDI 21Jan1974 6r1 GP II Rieti 3Sep2000 180/64
800
33
1:45.18
Derrick Peterson USA 28Nov1977 2 NCAA Durham NC 2Jun2000 182/73 PB 800
34
1:45.29
Rui Silva POR 3Aug1977 3
Lisboa (U) 5Aug2000 175/65
800
35
1:45.3mA
Emmanuel Kemboi KEN 1981 1
Kakamega 9Apr2000
PB 800
36
1:45.31
José Manuel Cerezo ESP 23Jun1973 7r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 180/57 PB 800
37
1:45.33
Richard Kenah USA 4Aug1970 8r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 185/73
800
38
1:45.38
Gideon Van Oudtshoorn RSA 23Sep1976 5 NA Heusden 5Aug2000 180/68 PB 800
39
1:45.38
Khalid Tighazouine MAR 18Jun1977 3sf2 OG Sydney 25Sep2000 175/68
800
40
1:45.39
José Antonio Redolat ESP 17Feb1976 1r1
Barcelona 25Jul2000 181/66 PB 800
41
1:45.39
Norberto Téllez CUB 22Jan1972 7r1 GP II Rieti 3Sep2000 186/78
800
42
1:45.40
Khadevis Robinson USA 19Jul1976 1
Portland OR 25Jun2000 183/74
800
43
1:45.44
Frederick Onyancha KEN 25Dec1969 9r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 170/64
800
44
1:45.49A
Joseph Mwengi Mutua KEN 10Dec1978 2sf2 NC Nairobi 21Jul2000 173/60
800
45
1:45.51
Bryan Woodward USA 3Mar1974 4
Thessaloníki 30Aug2000 190/84
800
46
1:45.55
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 8Sep1980 1r2 MAL Budapest 22Jul2000 171/62
800
47
1:45.57
Kris McCarthy AUS 15Oct1979 3r1 GP II Melbourne 2Mar2000 188/75 PB 800
48
1:45.57
Charles Makau KEN 13Mar1971 8r1 GP II Rieti 3Sep2000
PB 800
49
1:45.59
João Pires POR 10Jun1979 10r2 WK Zürich 11Aug2000 175/70 PB 800
50
1:45.60
Mahjoub Haïda MAR 1Jul1970 2r1
Leverkusen 20Aug2000 180/75
800
51
1:45.67
Mark Everett USA 2Sep1968 1 FOT Sacramento CA 23Jul2000 183/70
800
52
1:45.68
Trinity Townsend USA 7Feb1974 2
Portland OR 25Jun2000 175/66 PB 800
53
1:45.69
Hudson Santos de Souza BRA 25Feb1977 3
Portland OR 25Jun2000 180/65 PB 800
54
1:45.71
Boris Kaveshnikov RUS 30Sep1974 4r2 Athletissima Lausanne 5Jul2000 180/62 PB 800
55
1:45.76
Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 11Apr1979 1 NC Tula 25Jul2000 190/77
800
56
1:45.8m
Pavel Pelepyagin BLR 29Jun1978 1 NC Brest-Litevsk 1Aug2000 184/72 PB 800
57
1:45.81
Anthony Whiteman GBR 13Nov1971 1 BrGP London (CP) 5Aug2000 189/74 PB 800
58
1:45.86
Grant Cremer AUS 9Jun1978 3h6 OG Sydney 23Sep2000 185/74
800
59
1:45.96
James McIlroy GBR 30Dec1976 3 BrGP London (CP) 5Aug2000 180/68
800
60
1:45.99
Lucky Hadebe RSA 2Jan1980 1r1 MAL Budapest 22Jul2000 168/57
800
61
1:46.02
David Divad FRA 8Mar1973 1r1
Paris (Charléty) 23Jul2000 175/62
800
62
1:46.03
Jess Strutzel USA 4Jan1978 1r1
Eagle Rock CA 13May2000 188/70
800
63
1:46.04
Nico Motchebon GER 13Nov1969 7 Golden Gala Roma 30Jun2000 186/81
800
64
1:46.04
Artyom Mastrov RUS 12Jun1976 2 NC Tula 25Jul2000 175/62 PB 800
65
1:46.07
Zachary Whitmarsh CAN 5Apr1977 2r1 DIG Dublin (Santry) 29Jul2000 182/72
800
66
1:46.07
Pawel Czapiewski POL 30Mar1978 1h2 NC Kraków 4Aug2000 178/65
800
67
1:46.12
Jurgens Kotzé RSA 11Apr1973 2r2 MAL Budapest 22Jul2000 180/70
800
68
1:46.12
Joeri Jansen BEL 28May1979 6 NA Heusden 5Aug2000 180/62
800
69
1:46.20
Michael Stember USA 30Jan1978 4 NCAA Durham NC 2Jun2000 179/66 PB 800
70
1:46.2m
Mouhssin Chehibi MAR 28Jan1978 5 Notturna Milano 7Jun2000 182/70
800
71
1:46.21
Jeff Kuzma USA 21Feb1972 2r2
Palo Alto (Stanford) CA 1Jul2000 185/75 PB 800
72
1:46.21
Balázs Korányi HUN 30May1974 4h6 OG Sydney 23Sep2000 177/75
800
73
1:46.24
Mehdi Baala FRA 17Aug1978 1
Nancy 3Sep2000 183/65
800
74
1:46.25
Marko Koers NED 3Nov1972 1r3
Palo Alto (Stanford) CA 5May2000 193/78
800
75
1:46.26
Saïd Lakhal MAR 16Apr1970 1
Zug 26Aug2000

800
76
1:46.27
Sergey Kozhevnikov RUS 24Mar1970 4 NC Tula 25Jul2000 182/61
800
77
1:46.30
Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 28Dec1980 5
Ingolstadt 18Jun2000 177/59
800
78
1:46.33
Grzegorz Krzosek POL 10Jan1976 1 NC Kraków 5Aug2000 182/67
800
79
1:46.4m
Assane Diallo SEN 10Feb1975 1
Abidjan 12May2000

800
80
1:46.42
Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3Aug1978 3r2 VD Bruxelles 25Aug2000 179/60 PB 800
81
1:46.42
Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 8Sep1972 7
Thessaloníki 30Aug2000 187/73
800
82
1:46.43
Andrea Abelli ITA 9Feb1971 2
Torino 10Jun2000 175/68
800
83
1:46.45
Martin Byron AUS 6Jun1969 2r1
Canberra 15Jan2000
PB 800
84
1:46.46
James Karanu KEN 5Jan1976 6 NCAA Durham NC 2Jun2000 175/61 PB 800
85
1:46.50
Ned Brooks USA 22Jul1976 7 NCAA Durham NC 2Jun2000 185/73 PB 800
86
1:46.52
Sammy Langat Kibet KEN 24Jan1970 4
Palo Alto (Stanford) CA 1Jul2000 168/57
800
87
1:46.52
Andrew Hart GBR 13Sep1969 4r2 MAL Budapest 22Jul2000 183/69
800
88
1:46.54 i Roman Oravec CZE 5Apr1978 3 Spark Dortmund 30Jan2000 188/73
800
89
1:46.57
Marvin Watts JAM 21May1975 1r1
Chapel Hill NC 18Jun2000 188/71
800
90
1:46.57A
Francis Marwa KEN 4Dec1976 7sf1 NC Nairobi 21Jul2000 178/64
800
91
1:46.59
Tarik Bourrouag GER 9Jul1976 1
Köln 1Jun2000 185/74
800
93
1:46.62
Jason Pyrah USA 6Apr1969 1h4 FOT Sacramento CA 20Jul2000 172/64 PB 800
92
1:46.62
Elliott Gaskins USA 3Jan1974 2h2 FOT Sacramento CA 20Jul2000 170/67
800
94
1:46.62
David Krummenacker USA 24May1975 4r1
La Chaux-de-Fonds 13Aug2000 190/79
800
95
1:46.64
Marius van Heerden RSA 8Sep1974 6 NC Stellenbosch 4Mar2000 178/69
800
96
1:46.64
Luke Kipkoech KEN 9Dec1970 1r1
Cardiff 5Jul2000 183/73
800
97
1:46.65
Daniel Caulfield IRL 16Oct1972 8 GP II Gateshead 28Aug2000
PB 800
98
1:46.67
Oliver Daum GER 25Jun1971 4
Chemnitz 22Jul2000 185/72
800
99
1:46.70
Willy Rotich KEN 23Mar1976 1
Hämeenlinna 9Jun2000 177/58
800
100
1:46.71
Bernard Kisilu KEN 6Dec1974 2r1
Cardiff 5Jul2000 173/64
800
101
1:46.71
Philip Kibitok KEN 23Mar1971 3 Karelia Lappeenranta 13Aug2000 170/62
800
102
1:46.72
Kamal Boulahfane ALG 1Jul1976 4 GDN Villeneuve d'Ascq 17Jun2000 178/63
800
103
1:46.72
Lubert Lewis USA 6Aug1978 1r1
Dedham MA 24Jun2000
PB 800
104
1:46.73
Shaun Farrell NZL 5Mar1975 6r1 GP II Melbourne 2Mar2000 175/71
800
105
1:46.77
Pávlos Faroúggias GRE 6Jun1977 2 NC Athína 8Jul2000
PB 800
106
1:46.77A
David Cheruiyot KEN 1Sep1972
NC Nairobi 21Jul2000

800
107
1:46.83
James Nolan IRL 27Jan1977 1
Dublin (Santry) 20Aug2000 183/71
800
108
1:46.85
Bernard Lagat KEN 12Dec1974 3 GP II Helsinki 15Jun2000 175/61
800
109
1:46.86
Jimmy Jean-Joseph FRA 15Oct1972 5 GDN Villeneuve d'Ascq 17Jun2000 181/65
800
110
1:46.87
Wojciech Kaldowski POL 16Apr1976 3r1
Kassel 7Jun2000 182/66
800
111
1:46.87
Luká Vydra CZE 23Aug1973 5
Lisboa (U) 5Aug2000 177/67
800
112
1:46.88
Darren Dineen IRL 8Dec1977 6r1 DIG Dublin (Santry) 29Jul2000
PB 800
113
1:46.92
Joseph Ischia AUS 23Feb1974 2
Gold Coast (Runaway Bay) 9Aug2000 174/68
800
114
1:46.92
Mechal Gebreab ETH 1Jan1979 6r1
La Chaux-de-Fonds 13Aug2000
PB 800
115
1:46.92
Giacomo Mazzoni ITA 30Jan1972 3
Rovereto 30Aug2000 179/64
800
116
1:46.93
Meyer Kotzé RSA 7Sep1976
NC Stellenbosch 4Mar2000

800
117
1:46.94
Viktors Lacis LAT 28Nov1977 3h7 OG Sydney 23Sep2000 190/83
800
118
1:46.96 i Seneca Lassiter USA 12Mar1977 2r1
Ames IA 7Feb2000 173/59
800
119
1:46.96
Paul Mwangi KEN 19Nov1973


19Aug2000 179/63 PB 800
120
1:46.99
Charlie Gruber USA 6Aug1978 1r2
Dedham MA 24Jun2000 183/75 PB 800
121
1:47.0mA
Maswi Ntambe KEN



11Jul2000
PB 800
122
1:47.01 i Roberto Parra ESP 6Apr1976 1
Valencia 19Feb2000 185/66
800
123
1:47.01
Ivan Komar BLR 18Mar1970 3
Formia 3Jun2000 186/73
800
124
1:47.01
Bryan Berryhill USA 15Dec1977 3h4 FOT Sacramento CA 20Jul2000 183/75
800
125
1:47.01
Kjetil Hodnekvam NOR 25Jun1977 4r2 Bisl Oslo 28Jul2000
PB 800
126
1:47.04
Robert True LBR 5Nov1977 1 DrakeR Des Moines IA 29Apr2000 185/75 NR 800
127
1:47.04
Tom Omey BEL 24Apr1975 7r1
La Chaux-de-Fonds 13Aug2000 182/63
800
128
1:47.05
Sebastian Miller POL 24Jul1976 3r1 Odlozil Praha 5Jun2000 183/72 PB 800
129
1:47.07
Abdirizak Dirshe SWE 5Jan1972 4 Karelia Lappeenranta 13Aug2000

800
130
1:47.08
Paskar Owor UGA 22Dec1980 1r2
Rehlingen 12Jun2000
PB 800
131
1:47.08
Gabriel Jennings USA 25Jan1979 10 GP II Gateshead 28Aug2000 181/70
800
132
1:47.15
Evanson Ndungu KEN 22Feb1979 1 Kuso Warszawa 24Jun2000

800
133
1:47.16
Faig Bagirov AZE 1976 1
Moskva 12Jun2000
NR 800
134
1:47.17
Wolfram Müller GER 8Jul1981 5
Chemnitz 22Jul2000 190/65
800
135
1:47.17
Abdou Ibrahim Yousef QAT 27Sep1980 1r1
Wespelaar 23Jul2000
PB 800
136
1:47.18
Todd MacDonald AUS 8Jul1976

Nudgee 29Jul2000
PB 800
137
1:47.18
Vitalie Cerches MDA 1973


19Aug2000
NR 800
138
1:47.20
Heath Fitzpatrick AUS 17Aug1975 3r1
Brisbane 11Feb2000

800
139
1:47.2m
Andrea Giocondi ITA 17Jan1969 8 Notturna Milano 7Jun2000 180/70
800
140
1:47.2mA
Dedan Maina KEN
h NC Nairobi 20Jul2000

800
141
1:47.22
Márcio de Oliveira BRA 1Feb1973


22Jul2000

800
142
1:47.23
Stefan Beumer NED 28Apr1981 2
Leiden 10Jun2000 191/68
800
143
1:47.24
Henry Rotich KEN 5Dec1981 1
Kuopio 27Aug2000 175/60
800
144
1:47.27
Guillaume Douceret FRA 7Feb1975
Gaz de France Saint-Denis 23Jun2000 180/64
800
145
1:47.29
Mohamed Ibrahim Aden SOM 11Nov1972

Ingolstadt 18Jun2000 177/57
800
146
1:47.29
Karel Znojil CZE 3Jan1975

Ingolstadt 18Jun2000
PB 800
147
1:47.3mA
Isaac Sang KEN


Antananarivo 12Apr2000
PB 800
148
1:47.31
Abdelkébir Louraïbi MAR 9Feb1981 2
Meknès 27May2000
PB 800
149
1:47.31
Saïd El Allali MAR



10Jun2000
PB 800
150
1:47.31
Mohamed Habib Belhadj TUN 27Nov1972

Leipzig 22Jul2000

800
151
1:47.32
Nuno Lopes POR 5Mar1975

Lisboa 18Jun2000

800
152
1:47.32
Alasdair Donaldson GBR 21Jun1977
BrGP London (CP) 5Aug2000
PB 800
153
1:47.33
António Manuel Reina ESP 13Jun1981 7
Barcelona 25Jul2000 181/62
800
154
1:47.35
Brendan Hanigan AUS 19Mar1973

Adelaide 8Mar2000 185/72
800
155
1:47.36
Peter Biwott KEN 22Aug1976

Réthymno 10Jun2000 182/67
800
156
1:47.36
Torbjörn Johansson SWE 23Jan1970
Sule Tartu 11Jun2000 178/70
800
157
1:47.37
Rachid Khouia MAR 9Nov1979


27Jul2000 186/74
800
158
1:47.38
Juha Kukkamo FIN 1Apr1976 2
Helsinki 2Sep2000 188/70 PB 800
159
1:47.41
Florent Lacasse FRA 21Jan1981 1 ITA-GBR-FRA Grosseto 7Oct2000 183/69
800
160
1:47.45
Mike Schroer USA 29Apr1974

Brunswick ME 1Jul2000 188/79
800
161
1:47.45
Mohammed Yagoub Babiker SUD 2Sep1977


3Sep2000 175/64
800
162
1:47.46
Scott Petersen AUS 14Nov1973


9Aug2000 185/66
800
163
1:47.48
Marco Chiavarini ITA 25May1972 1
Lignano Sabbiadoro 5Aug2000 188/69
800
164
1:47.48
Sammy Rono KEN 1974


30Aug2000 184/73 PB 800
165
1:47.49
Romain De Bock FRA 21Aug1979

Beaupréau 1Jul2000
PB 800
166
1:47.5mA
Elkana Angwenyi KEN


Kakamega 9Apr2000
PB 800
167
1:47.5mA
Vincent Kemboi KEN 29May1982 2 NC-j Nairobi 22Sep2000

800
168
1:47.52
Mark Rodgers NZL 24Jul1976

Canberra 15Jan2000

800
169
1:47.53
Matt Kalwinsky USA 4Jul1976

Dedham MA 24Jun2000
PB 800
170
1:47.54
Mario Vernon-Watson JAM 26Apr1971

Kingston JAM 23Jul2000 190/75
800
171
1:47.55
Solomon Birir KEN 1977

Kuortane 24Jun2000

800
172
1:47.55
Ricardo Etheridge USA 12May1978

Dedham MA 24Jun2000 185/66
800
173
1:47.59
Achraf Tadili CAN 8Jul1980

Dedham MA 27Jun2000

800
174
1:47.60A
Hendrick Mokganyetsi RSA 7Sep1975

Pietersburg 18Mar2000 190/76
800
175
1:47.6mA
Leonard Kivati KEN
h NC Nairobi 20Jul2000
PB 800
176
1:47.60
Vanco Stojanov MKD 11Sep1977
MAL Budapest 22Jul2000 181/75
800
177
1:47.61
Jean-Gilles Talin FRA 2Nov1976

Beaupréau 1Jul2000 180/59
800
178
1:47.62
Kennedy Osei GHA 21Oct1966
AfCh Al Jazair 12Jul2000 178/68
800
179
1:47.62
Sergio Gallardo ESP 22Mar1979

Barcelona 25Jul2000 178/67
800
180
1:47.63
Milton Browne BAR 1Jun1976 5h7 OG Sydney 23Sep2000

800
181
1:47.66
Patrick Grammens BEL 10Apr1971


25Aug2000

800
182
1:47.66
Crispen Mutakanyi ZIM 15Mar1970 4h4 OG Sydney 23Sep2000 175/64
800
183
1:47.70A
Graham Davidson RSA 14Oct1978

Potchefstroom 14Feb2000
PB 800
184
1:47.70
Fouad Chouki FRA 1Oct1978

Saint-Maur 19Jul2000 183/69
800
185
1:47.71 i Marcel Burke USA 2Sep1978 5 NCAA Fayetteville AR 11Mar2000 185 PB 800
186
1:47.71
Abdelmoug Raji MAR 1974

Celle Ligure 27Jun2000
PB 800
187
1:47.72 i Bryce Knight USA 4Apr1978 6 NCAA Fayetteville AR 11Mar2000

800
188
1:47.73
Ryan Locklin USA


Eagle Rock CA 13May2000
PB 800
189
1:47.75
Chris Moss GBR 17Jun1979


19Aug2000

800
190
1:47.76
Frazer Dowling AUS 4Dec1979

Brisbane 11Feb2000

800
191
1:47.76
Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 27Sep1969
Znam Sankt-Peterburg 18Jun2000 171/56
800
192
1:47.76
Akinori Mori JPN 4Apr1974
MAL Budapest 22Jul2000

800
193
1:47.77
Jeff DeLong USA 7Nov1977

Palo Alto (Stanford) CA 5May2000

800
194
1:47.78 i Robert Kibsubai Chirchir KEN 26Nov1972 5 Spark Dortmund 30Jan2000 173/60
800
195
1:47.80
Farid Essaki MAR



27May2000

800
196
1:47.80
Pavel Soukup CZE 2Jan1971

Ingolstadt 18Jun2000 188/70
800
197
1:47.8mA
Alfred Kemei KEN



8Jul2000

800
198
1:47.81
Martin Jares CZE 3May1976
Odlozil Praha 5Jun2000 179/67
800
199
1:47.81
Jason Lobo GBR 18Sep1969


20Aug2000 185/70
800
200
1:47.82
Nicolas Aïssat FRA 24Jul1980

La Chaux-de-Fonds 13Aug2000 175/60
800
201
1:47.83
Miroslaw Formela POL 31Oct1978

Sopot 1Jul2000

800
202
1:47.84
Aaron Richberg USA 25Nov1976

Auburn AL 1Apr2000 188/84
800
203
1:47.86
Mickaël Hotyat FRA 3May1977

Beaupréau 1Jul2000 180/74
800
204
1:47.86
Jai Thomas AUS 6Jan1976 r2
Cardiff 5Jul2000

800
205
1:47.87
David Matthews IRL 9Apr1974

Dublin (Santry) 20Aug2000 182/73
800
206
1:47.88
William Best CAN 3Sep1970

Montréal (McG) 7Jul2000

800
207
1:47.89
Jason van Swol USA 10Jan1980 h3 Big 10 Iowa City IA 20May2000 196/82
800
208
1:47.89
Matthew Holthaus USA 2Nov1971 r1
Harrisonburg 10Jun2000 183/68
800
209
1:47.89
Neil Caddy GBR 18Mar1975

Cardiff 5Jul2000 191/82
800
210
1:47.90
Graham Hood CAN 2Apr1972 r1
Brisbane 11Feb2000 186/89
800
211
1:47.9m
Sedei Mahdi Jeloodarzadeh IRI 1978

Ahwaz 30Apr2000

800
212
1:47.9mA
Kenneth Koech KEN 21Apr1977

Nairobi 27May2000

800
213
1:47.92
José Serrano ESP 25Sep1972

Manresa 24Aug2000

800
214
1:47.93
Malcolm Muir AUS 7Nov1971 r1
Canberra 15Jan2000

800
215
1:47.95
Othman Mohamed Othman KSA 3Apr1982 5 Karelia Lappeenranta 13Aug2000 160/60
800
216
1:47.96
Carlos da Silva BRA


Rio de Janeiro 6Aug2000

800
217
1:47.99
Valdinei Abilio da Silva BRA 29Mar1972

Rio de Janeiro 6Aug2000 180/71
800