Lista Anno
Rnk Perf Mark Wind Name Nat Born Pos Meet Venue Date Ht/Wt Record Event
1 1 1:42.27
Wilson Kipketer DEN 12Dec1970 1 VD Bruxelles 3Sep1999 172/62
800

2 1:42.57
Wilson Kipketer

1 Herculis/GP Monaco 4Aug1999

800
2 3 1:42.69
Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 30Jun1974 2 VD Bruxelles 3Sep1999 178/58 NR 800
3 4 1:42.69
Japheth Kimutai KEN 20Dec1978 3 VD Bruxelles 3Sep1999 173/55 PB 800

5 1:42.79
Wilson Kipketer

1r1 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999

800
4 6 1:42.92
André Bucher SUI 19Oct1976 4 VD Bruxelles 3Sep1999 185/73
800

7 1:42.98
Japheth Kimutai

2r1 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999

800

8 1:43.01
Wilson Kipketer

1r1 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800

9 1:43.09
Japheth Kimutai

2 Herculis/GP Monaco 4Aug1999

800
5 10 1:43.09
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni ALG 29Mar1977 5 VD Bruxelles 3Sep1999 187/70 NR 800

11 1:43.11
Wilson Kipketer

1r1 Bislett/GP Oslo 30Jun1999

800

12 1:43.16
Hezekiél Sepeng

3 Herculis/GP Monaco 4Aug1999

800

13 1:43.30
Wilson Kipketer

1 WC Sevilla 29Aug1999

800

14 1:43.32
Hezekiél Sepeng

2 WC Sevilla 29Aug1999

800
6 15 1:43.33
William Chirchir KEN 6Feb1979 6 VD Bruxelles 3Sep1999 172/58 PB 800

16 1:43.55
Wilson Kipketer

1 GPF München 11Sep1999

800

17 1:43.66
Hezekiél Sepeng

2r1 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800
7 18 1:43.85
David Kiptoo Singoei KEN 26Jun1965 4 Herculis/GP Monaco 4Aug1999 175/68
800
8 19 1:43.91
Johan Botha RSA 10Jan1974 2r1 Bislett/GP Oslo 30Jun1999 186/71 PB 800
9 20 1:43.93
Andrea Longo ITA 26Jun1975 5 Herculis/GP Monaco 4Aug1999 191/85
800
10 21 1:43.98
Kennedy Kimwetich KEN 1Jan1973 3r1 Bislett/GP Oslo 30Jun1999 183/73
800

22 1:44.03
Wilson Kipketer

1 ISTAF Berlin 7Sep1999

800
11 23 1:44.05
Norberto Téllez CUB 22Jan1972 1r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999 186/78
800

24 1:44.12
Japheth Kimutai

1
Rehlingen 24May1999

800

25 1:44.12
William Chirchir

3r1 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800

26 1:44.13
Kennedy Kimwetich

2r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999

800

27 1:44.18
Aissa Djabir Saïd-Guerni

3 WC Sevilla 29Aug1999

800

28 1:44.18
Japheth Kimutai

2 ISTAF Berlin 7Sep1999

800

29 1:44.19
Hezekiél Sepeng

3r1 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999

800

30 1:44.27
André Bucher

4r1 Bislett/GP Oslo 30Jun1999

800

31 1:44.31
Hezekiél Sepeng

3r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999

800

32 1:44.31
Kennedy Kimwetich

6 Herculis/GP Monaco 4Aug1999

800

33 1:44.31
Japheth Kimutai

4r1 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800
12 34 1:44.35
Robert Kibsubai Chirchir KEN 26Nov1972 4r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999 173/60
800

35 1:44.35
David Kiptoo Singoei

4r1 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999

800
13 36 1:44.38
William Yiampoy KEN 17May1974 1
Barcelona 29Jul1999 175/59
800

37 1:44.40
Hezekiél Sepeng

2 GPF München 11Sep1999

800

38 1:44.44
Hezekiél Sepeng

1 GP Doha 13May1999

800

39 1:44.45
André Bucher

5r1 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800

40 1:44.47
Kennedy Kimwetich

5r1 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999

800
14 41 1:44.47
Nils Schumann GER 20May1978 7 VD Bruxelles 3Sep1999 192/77
800
15 42 1:44.48
Frederick Onyancha KEN 25Dec1969 5r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999 170/64
800

43 1:44.48
Japheth Kimutai

3 GPF München 11Sep1999

800

44 1:44.49
Norberto Téllez

5r1 Bislett/GP Oslo 30Jun1999

800
16 45 1:44.56
Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 28Dec1980 2
Rehlingen 24May1999 177/59 PB 800
17 46 1:44.57
David Krummenacker USA 24May1975 7 Herculis/GP Monaco 4Aug1999 190/79
800
18 47 1:44.58
Mark Everett USA 2Sep1968 1
Pátra 1Aug1999 183/70
800

48 1:44.59
Andrea Longo

8 VD Bruxelles 3Sep1999

800

49 1:44.62
David Kiptoo Singoei

1
London (CP) 7Aug1999

800
19 50 1:44.62+
Noah Ngeny KEN 2Nov1978 1 GP II Rieti 5Sep1999 182/68
800

51 1:44.63
Benjamin Kipkurui

6r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999

800
20 52 1:44.64
Mahjoub Haïda MAR 1Jul1970 6r1 Bislett/GP Oslo 30Jun1999 180/75
800

53 1:44.64
William Chirchir

7r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999

800

54 1:44.66
Frederick Onyancha

7r1 Bislett/GP Oslo 30Jun1999

800

55 1:44.66
Johan Botha

6r1 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999

800

56 1:44.67
Johan Botha

6r1 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800

57 1:44.67
André Bucher

4 GPF München 11Sep1999

800

58 1:44.72
Andrea Longo

2
London (CP) 7Aug1999

800

59 1:44.75
William Chirchir

5 GPF München 11Sep1999

800

60 1:44.76
Kennedy Kimwetich

2 GP Doha 13May1999

800

61 1:44.76
William Yiampoy

1r2 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800
21 62 1:44.77
Patrick Konchellah KEN 20Apr1968 1 ASV Köln 8Aug1999 181/68
800

63 1:44.77
Kennedy Kimwetich

7r1 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800

64 1:44.80
Hezekiél Sepeng

3 ISTAF Berlin 7Sep1999

800

65 1:44.81
Andrea Longo

1r1
Rovereto 1Sep1999

800

66 1:44.84
Johan Botha

1 APM Hengelo 30May1999

800

67 1:44.85
Norberto Téllez

1 Gran Premi Sevilla 28May1999

800

68 1:44.85
William Chirchir

3
London (CP) 7Aug1999

800

69 1:44.87
Wilson Kipketer

1sf2 WC Sevilla 27Aug1999

800

70 1:44.88
Mahjoub Haïda

8r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999

800

71 1:44.88
Robert Kibsubai Chirchir

1r2 PapG Arnhem 10Jul1999

800

72 1:44.89
Wilson Kipketer

1 Golden Paris (Charléty) 21Jul1999

800

73 1:44.91
David Kiptoo Singoei

3 GP Doha 13May1999

800
22 74 1:44.91
Richard Kenah USA 4Aug1970 2r2 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999 185/73
800

75 1:44.91A
Japheth Kimutai

1 AfG Johannesburg 16Sep1999

800

76 1:44.94
Japheth Kimutai

2 Gran Premi Sevilla 28May1999

800

77 1:44.94
Andrea Longo

1
Caorle 10Jul1999

800
23 78 1:44.94
Adem Hecini ALG 13Dec1975 2
Pátra 1Aug1999 175/66
800

79 1:44.94
Andrea Longo

8r1 WK/GP Zürich 11Aug1999

800

80 1:44.96
Kennedy Kimwetich

6 GPF München 11Sep1999

800

81 1:44.97A
Johan Botha

1 Absa Pretoria 29Jan1999

800

82 1:44.98
David Kiptoo Singoei

4 ISTAF Berlin 7Sep1999

800

83 1:44.99
David Kiptoo Singoei

2
Barcelona 29Jul1999

800

84 1:44.99
Nils Schumann

5 ISTAF Berlin 7Sep1999

800

85 1:45.0mA
Japheth Kimutai

1 NC Kasarani 26Jun1999

800

86 1:45.01
William Chirchir

1r2 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999

800

87 1:45.01
Andrea Longo

1h3 WC Sevilla 26Aug1999

800

88 1:45.02
William Chirchir

6 ISTAF Berlin 7Sep1999

800

89 1:45.03
Norberto Téllez

4 WC Sevilla 29Aug1999

800

90 1:45.04
Johan Botha

3
Rehlingen 24May1999

800
24 91 1:45.05
Nico Motchebon GER 13Nov1969 1r1 Askina Kassel 23Jun1999 186/81
800

92 1:45.05
Nils Schumann

2 ASV Köln 8Aug1999

800
25 93 1:45.06
Roman Oravec CZE 5Apr1978 1
Sopot 6Aug1999 188/73 PB 800

94 1:45.06
William Yiampoy

2r1
Rovereto 1Sep1999

800

95 1:45.07
Frederick Onyancha

1 Notturna Milano 9Jun1999

800
26
1:45.11
Assane Diallo SEN 10Feb1975 1
Montauban 7Aug1999
PB 800
27
1:45.14
Wilfred Bungei KEN 24Jul1980 3r2
Pátra 1Aug1999 172/60
800
28
1:45.21
Grant Cremer AUS 9Jun1978 2h3 WC Sevilla 26Aug1999 185/74 PB 800
29
1:45.23
Khadevis Robinson USA 19Jul1976 2r2 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999 183/74
800
30
1:45.23
Bryan Woodward USA 3Mar1974 1r2 MAI Malmö 2Aug1999 190/84 PB 800
31
1:45.35
David Kipkoech Lelei KEN 10May1971 3r1
Rovereto 1Sep1999 176/60
800
32
1:45.36
Peter Biwott KEN 22Aug1976 2
Caorle 10Jul1999 182/67 PB 800
33
1:45.38
Rachid Khouia MAR 9Nov1979 2 Notturna Milano 9Jun1999 186/74 PB 800
34
1:45.38
Johnny Gray USA 19Jun1960 1 PAmG Winnipeg 25Jul1999 190/76
800
35
1:45.39
Giuseppe D'Urso ITA 15Sep1969 9r1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 2Jul1999 178/56
800
36
1:45.39
Balázs Korányi HUN 30May1974 3r2 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999 177/75 NR 800
37
1:45.51
Seneca Lassiter USA 12Mar1977 4
Caorle 10Jul1999 173/59 PB 800
38
1:45.51
Curtis Robb GBR 7Jun1972 1
Riga 11Jul1999 186/72
800
39
1:45.54
Roberto Parra ESP 6Apr1976 8 Herculis/GP Monaco 4Aug1999 185/66
800
40
1:45.56
Wojciech Kaldowski POL 16Apr1976 2
Sopot 6Aug1999 182/66 PB 800
41
1:45.59
Patrick Ndururi KEN 12Jan1969 5 GP Doha 13May1999 182/73
800
42
1:45.63
Ivan Komar BLR 18Mar1970 3
Sopot 6Aug1999 186/73
800
43
1:45.65
Andrea Giocondi ITA 17Jan1969 6 GP Doha 13May1999 180/70
800
44
1:45.68
Mark Sesay GBR 13Dec1972 6
London (CP) 7Aug1999 188/83 PB 800
45
1:45.69
Luke Kipkoech KEN 9Dec1970 2r1 Karelia Lappeenranta 25Jul1999 183/73 PB 800
46
1:45.70
Wilson Kipchumba Kirwa FIN 28Dec1974 3r1 Karelia Lappeenranta 25Jul1999 168/57
800
47
1:45.70
Charles Makau KEN 13Mar1971 5 ASV Köln 8Aug1999

800
48
1:45.73
Lucky Hadebe RSA 2Jan1980 1 NC Durban 6Mar1999 168/57 PB 800
49
1:45.76
Guillaume Douceret FRA 7Feb1975 2
Montauban 7Aug1999 180/64 PB 800
50
1:45.78
Francis Marwa KEN 4Dec1976 4
Rehlingen 24May1999 178/64 PB 800
51
1:45.81
Jess Strutzel USA 4Jan1978 1 New Balanc Brunswick ME 3Jul1999 188/70 PB 800
52
1:45.82
Jason Lobo GBR 18Sep1969 7
London (CP) 7Aug1999 185/70 PB 800
53
1:45.87
Urmet Uusorg EST 27Sep1976 1 Ericsson/GP II Helsinki 10Jun1999 188/77 NR 800
54
1:45.88 i Derrick Peterson USA 28Nov1977 1 NCAA-II Indianapolis IN 6Mar1999 182/73
800
55
1:45.89
Trinity Townsend USA 7Feb1974 3r2 PapG Arnhem 10Jul1999 175/66
800
56
1:45.90
Davide Cadoni ITA 4May1973 6r2 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999 183/80
800
57
1:45.94
David Divad FRA 8Mar1973 5
Rehlingen 24May1999 175/62 PB 800
58
1:45.94
Zachary Whitmarsh CAN 5Apr1977 3 PAmG Winnipeg 25Jul1999 182/72 PB 800
59
1:45.95
José Manuel Cerezo ESP 23Jun1973 4 Gran Premi Sevilla 28May1999 180/57
800
60
1:45.95
Vebjørn Rodal NOR 16Sep1972 10r1 Bislett/GP Oslo 30Jun1999 188/78
800
61
1:45.95
Tor-Øyvind Ødegård NOR 28Feb1969 5
Caorle 10Jul1999 188/80
800
62
1:46.0mA
Joel Marwa KEN 30Aug1974 3sf1 NC Kasarani 25Jun1999 179/63
800
63
1:46.03
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI 9May1978 1r1 MAI Malmö 2Aug1999 178/61
800
64
1:46.04
Boris Kaveshnikov RUS 30Sep1974 1
Moskva 15Jul1999 180/62
800
65
1:46.05 i Trinity Gray USA 3Apr1978 2 NCAA-II Indianapolis IN 6Mar1999 184/73
800
66
1:46.05
James Nolan IRL 27Jan1977 3 Ericsson/GP II Helsinki 10Jun1999 183/71 PB 800
67
1:46.05
Elliott Gaskins USA 3Jan1974 2 New Balanc Brunswick ME 3Jul1999 170/67 PB 800
68
1:46.06
Bernard Lagat KEN 12Dec1974 6 ASV Köln 8Aug1999 175/61
800
69
1:46.10A
Gideon Van Oudtshoorn RSA 23Sep1976 3 vENG Pretoria 10Apr1999 180/68
800
70
1:46.10
Kenneth Koech KEN 21Apr1977 1 NAIA Palm Beach Gardens FL 26May1999
PB 800
71
1:46.11
Andrew Hart GBR 13Sep1969 2
Riga 11Jul1999 183/69
800
72
1:46.12
Aleksander Trutko BLR 31Oct1978 4
Sopot 6Aug1999
PB 800
73
1:46.13
Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 12Apr1981 2
Moskva 15Jul1999 179/65
800
74
1:46.15
Mouhssin Chehibi MAR 28Jan1978 1r1 Live Nürnberg 13Jun1999 182/70 PB 800
75
1:46.15
Giacomo Mazzoni ITA 30Jan1972 5
Barcelona 29Jul1999 179/64
800
76
1:46.17
Albert Royster USA 30Aug1974 4r1 Karelia Lappeenranta 25Jul1999 188/74 PB 800
77
1:46.18
Viktors Lacis LAT 28Nov1977 3
Riga 11Jul1999 190/83
800
78
1:46.19
David Matthews IRL 9Apr1974 4
Riga 11Jul1999 182/73
800
79
1:46.2mA
Philip Kibitok KEN 23Mar1971 5sf1 NC Kasarani 25Jun1999 170/62
800
80
1:46.23
Arthémon Hatungimana BDI 21Jan1974 1
Jambes 13Aug1999 180/64
800
81
1:46.24
Felix Leiter GER 18Dec1975 8 ASV Köln 8Aug1999 191/73 PB 800
82
1:46.28
James McIlroy GBR 30Dec1976 5 Ericsson/GP II Helsinki 10Jun1999 180/68
800
83
1:46.28
Marco Chiavarini ITA 25May1972 8r2 Golden Gala Roma 7Jul1999 188/69
800
84
1:46.33
Hudson Santos de Souza BRA 25Feb1977 1 NC Rio de Janeiro 6Jun1999 180/65
800
85
1:46.34
Sergey Kozhevnikov RUS 24Mar1970 1 NC Tula 30Jul1999 182/61
800
86
1:46.35
Sanderlei Claro Parrela BRA 7Oct1974 2 NC Rio de Janeiro 6Jun1999 194/77
800
87
1:46.35
Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 8Sep1972 4
Pátra 1Aug1999 187/73
800
88
1:46.38
Solomon Birir KEN 1977 1
Tampere 14Jul1999
PB 800
89
1:46.39
Khaled Azerkan SWE 2Jan1973 3r1 MAI Malmö 2Aug1999
PB 800
90
1:46.40 i Rui Silva POR 3Aug1977 1r2 Flanders Gent 19Feb1999 175/65
800
91
1:46.4mA
Pascal Murengérantwali BDI 17May1970 1h2 KenNC Kasarani 24Jun1999
PB 800
92
1:46.41
Luká Vydra CZE 23Aug1973 8 Notturna Milano 9Jun1999 177/67
800
93
1:46.41
Mehdi Baala FRA 17Aug1978 1
Arras 26Jun1999 183/65
800
94
1:46.45A
Jurgens Kotzé RSA 11Apr1973 3 All Africa Roodepoort 19Mar1999 180/70
800
95
1:46.47
Graham Hood CAN 2Apr1972 8
Caorle 10Jul1999 186/89
800
96
1:46.47
Oliver Daum GER 25Jun1971 5
Malles Venosta 17Jul1999 185/72
800
97
1:46.49
Kamal Boulahfane ALG 1Jul1976 2
Jambes 13Aug1999 178/63 PB 800
98
1:46.50 i Tarik Bourrouag GER 9Jul1976 2 NC Karlsruhe 21Feb1999 185/74
800
99
1:46.50
Jeff Kuzma USA 21Feb1972 2r3 MSR Walnut CA 18Apr1999 185/75
800
100
1:46.50
Kim Soon-Hyung KOR 15Jul1973 1 NC Seoul 11Jun1999 184/71
800
101
1:46.5mA
Moses Kibet KEN
7sf1 NC Kasarani 25Jun1999
PB 800
102
1:46.53
Andrea Abelli ITA 9Feb1971 5
Pátra 1Aug1999 175/68
800
103
1:46.54
Mike Schroer USA 29Apr1974 3 New Balanc Brunswick ME 3Jul1999 188/79 PB 800
104
1:46.54
Daniel Chemase KEN 1976 5r1 Karelia Lappeenranta 25Jul1999
PB 800
105
1:46.55
Flávio de Oliveira Godoy BRA 13Dec1969 3 NC Rio de Janeiro 6Jun1999 185/80
800
106
1:46.56
Savieri Ngidhi ZIM 2Mar1968 6sf2 WC Sevilla 27Aug1999 175/64
800
107
1:46.58
Bram Som NED 20Feb1980 1
Utrecht 4Sep1999 178/62
800
108
1:46.60
James Karanu KEN 5Jan1976 3 FootLocker Raleigh NC 12Jun1999 175/61
800
109
1:46.60
Hendrick Mokganyetsi RSA 7Sep1975 2 PNurmiG Turku 16Jun1999 190/76
800
110
1:46.61
Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 11Apr1979 3 NC Tula 30Jul1999 190/77
800
111
1:46.61
Benson Koech KEN 10Nov1974


7Aug1999 176/65
800
112
1:46.64
Dirk Heinze GER 2Jul1976 1 OD Jena 5Jun1999 182/64
800
113
1:46.65
Mario Vernon-Watson JAM 26Apr1971 1 Nass Inv Nassau 26May1999 190/75
800
114
1:46.65
Sammy Langat Kibet KEN 24Jan1970 6r1 Karelia Lappeenranta 25Jul1999 168/57
800
115
1:46.67
Glody Dube BOT 2Jul1978 4h7 WC Sevilla 26Aug1999 165/56
800
116
1:46.70
Jimmy Jean-Joseph FRA 15Oct1972 2
Dreux 11Jun1999 181/65
800
117
1:46.71
Pawel Czapiewski POL 30Mar1978 3 Kusocinski Mem. Warszawa 12Jun1999 178/65
800
118
1:46.76A
Shawn Abrahams RSA 4Jul1970 3 Engen Pietersburg 13Mar1999

800
119
1:46.77
Mariusz Walczak POL 30May1975 1
Zielona Góra 16Sep1999
PB 800
120
1:46.82
Balázs Tölgyesi HUN 10Jan1973 3 Santo Ant Lisboa 19Jun1999 190/72
800
121
1:46.83
João Pires POR 10Jun1979 1r1
Alcalá de Henares 3Jul1999 175/70
800
122
1:46.85
Marko Koers NED 3Nov1972 3
Nijmegen 21May1999 193/78
800
123
1:46.85
Ian Roberts GUY 18Dec1973 1 CAC Bridgetown 27Jun1999
PB 800
124
1:46.86
Kenroy Levy JAM 4Aug1968 4 PAmG Winnipeg 25Jul1999
PB 800
125
1:46.90
Brendan Hanigan AUS 19Mar1973 3r1 Optus Brisbane 13Mar1999 185/72
800
126
1:46.90
Evanson Ndungu KEN 22Feb1979 4r1 Askina Kassel 23Jun1999
PB 800
127
1:46.95A
Meyer Kotzé RSA 7Sep1976 2r1 Absa Potchefstroom 5Feb1999

800
128
1:46.95
Mohamed Habib Belhadj TUN 27Nov1972


24May1999
PB 800
129
1:46.96 i Robert True USA 5Nov1977 5 NCAA-II Indianapolis IN 6Mar1999 185/75 PB 800
130
1:46.97
José Luiz Barbosa BRA 27May1961 2r1 Fila Los Angeles CA 12Jun1999 184/68
800
131
1:46.97
Fermín Cacho ESP 16Feb1969 9
Barcelona 29Jul1999 175/65
800
132
1:46.98
Bryan Berryhill USA 15Dec1977 1 MarleyG Papakura 20Jan1999 183/75
800
133
1:47.0m
Jason van Swol USA 10Jan1980 2 Fila Los Angeles CA 15May1999 196/82 PB 800
134
1:47.03
Davidson Gill USA 13Apr1976 2 TAMU College Station TX 8May1999 173/68 PB 800
135
1:47.03
Milton Browne BAR 1Jun1976 4 CAC Bridgetown 27Jun1999
PB 800
136
1:47.04
Julius Achon UGA 12Dec1976 7 FootLocker Raleigh NC 12Jun1999 168/55
800
137
1:47.06
Shaun Farrell NZL 5Mar1975 2 MarleyG Papakura 20Jan1999 175/71
800
138
1:47.06
Paul Cleary AUS 28Apr1976 2 GP II Melbourne 25Feb1999 180/67 PB 800
139
1:47.06
Jason Long USA 23Oct1978 4 New Balanc Brunswick ME 3Jul1999
PB 800
140
1:47.09
Birger Ohlsson SWE 8Aug1968 6r1 MAI Malmö 2Aug1999
PB 800
141
1:47.10
Laurent Abrahams FRA 8May1971 3
Montauban 7Aug1999 172/66
800
142
1:47.17
Israel Domínguez ESP 16Oct1977 8 Gran Premi Sevilla 28May1999
PB 800
143
1:47.19 i Anders Christiansen USA 17Apr1977 6 NCAA-II Indianapolis IN 6Mar1999 193/76
800
144
1:47.24
Daryl Fillion CAN 10Feb1973 4r2 Jerome Burnaby BC 6Jun1999

800
145
1:47.26
Rodolfo Gómez MEX 1976 5 CAC Bridgetown 27Jun1999
PB 800
146
1:47.30
Eliud Njubi KEN 27Jul1979 1 JUCO Edwardsville IL 15May1999

800
147
1:47.34
Anthony Kabara KEN 9Mar1978 3 NAIA Palm Beach Gardens FL 26May1999 182/73
800
148
1:47.35A
Alí Hakimi TUN 24Apr1976 4r1 Absa Potchefstroom 5Feb1999 176/55
800
149
1:47.36
Mike Miller USA 19Jan1974 2 Oxy Inv Eagle Rock CA 8May1999
PB 800
150
1:47.39
Artyom Mastrov RUS 12Jun1976 4 NC Tula 30Jul1999 175/62
800
151
1:47.40
Mechal Gebreab ETH 1Jan1979 1 Obersee Jona 11Jul1999

800
152
1:47.41
Lubert Lewis USA 6Aug1978 2 McGill Montréal 16Jul1999

800
153
1:47.44
Aaron Samansky USA 2Jul1974 3 McGill Montréal 16Jul1999

800
154
1:47.45
Tobias Dertmann GER 23Sep1978 7r1 Askina Kassel 23Jun1999
PB 800
155
1:47.46
Adam Ellison USA 18Apr1976 8 FootLocker Raleigh NC 12Jun1999
PB 800
156
1:47.47
Willy Rotich KEN 23Mar1976


26Aug1999 177/58
800
157
1:47.49
Julius Kiptoo KEN 4Sep1977 1r1
Watford 23Jun1999 172/60 PB 800
158
1:47.49
Israel Ayuso ESP 27Dec1975 2r1
Alcalá de Henares 3Jul1999
PB 800
159
1:47.49
Roman Tarasov RUS 9Apr1977 5 NC Tula 30Jul1999 182/64 PB 800
160
1:47.51
Nuno Lopes POR 5Mar1975 1
Lisboa 7Jul1999

800
161
1:47.52
Andrea Ceccarelli ITA 30Jun1972 11 Notturna Milano 9Jun1999 183/65
800
162
1:47.53
Florent Lacasse FRA 21Jan1981 3
Arras 26Jun1999 183/69
800
163
1:47.56
Saïd Lakhal MAR 16Apr1970


17Jul1999

800
164
1:47.56
Martin Byron AUS 6Jun1969
Zatopek Melbourne 6Dec1999

800
165
1:47.59
Ricardo Etheridge USA 12May1978 3 Oxy Inv Eagle Rock CA 8May1999 185/66
800
166
1:47.59
Kris McCarthy AUS 15Oct1979
Zatopek Melbourne 6Dec1999 188/75
800
167
1:47.6mA
James Maritim KEN 12Aug1971


5Jun1999

800
168
1:47.6mA
Paul Korir KEN 15Jul1977 4h1 NC Kasarani 24Jun1999 180/64
800
169
1:47.6mA
Isaac Sang KEN
7sf2 NC Kasarani 25Jun1999

800
170
1:47.60
Dalibor Balgac CRO 22Sep1977 1
Split 25Jul1999 173/60
800
171
1:47.60
Eugenio Barrios ESP 3Nov1976 12
Barcelona 29Jul1999
PB 800
172
1:47.63
Joeri Jansen BEL 28May1979 2r2
Hechtel 7Aug1999 180/62
800
173
1:47.67A
Mandla Nkosi RSA 15Jan1982 4 Absa Pretoria 29Jan1999 168/59 PB 800
174
1:47.67
Mohamed Khaldi ALG 5Mar1975


13Aug1999 178/61 PB 800
175
1:47.69
Duarte Ponte POR 11Nov1973 5 Santo Ant Lisboa 19Jun1999

800
176
1:47.7m
Márcio de Oliveira BRA 1Feb1973


26Jun1999

800
177
1:47.72A
Christo Boshoff RSA 19Jan1975 5 Absa Pretoria 29Jan1999
PB 800
178
1:47.72
Joseph Ischia AUS 23Feb1974 2 NC Melbourne 13Feb1999 174/68
800
179
1:47.72
René Breitenstein GER 1Oct1978 3 OD Jena 5Jun1999
PB 800
180
1:47.73
Pávlos Faroúggias GRE 6Jun1977 7
Pátra 1Aug1999

800
181
1:47.79
Aleksey Urazov RUS 20Dec1977 1 Znam Moskva 5Jun1999

800
182
1:47.8m
Isaac Turner USA 3Mar1975 4r2 Fila Los Angeles CA 15May1999 194/81
800
183
1:47.8m
Gabriel Jennings USA 25Jan1979 2
Manchester (Stretford) 6Jul1999 181/70
800
184
1:47.81
Scott Petersen AUS 14Nov1973 3r1 NC Melbourne 13Feb1999 185/66
800
185
1:47.82
Stephen Kiptoo KEN
2
Haugesund 28Jun1999

800
186
1:47.82
Pavel Pelepyagin BLR 29Jun1978 1h1 EC-23 Göteborg 30Jul1999 184/72
800
187
1:47.86 i James Njoroge KEN 17Oct1973 1 GBTC Allston MA 24Jan1999

800
188
1:47.86
Juha Kukkamo FIN 1Apr1976 7 Ericsson/GP II Helsinki 10Jun1999 188/70
800
189
1:47.87
Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA 18Jul1971 3
Sotteville 6Jul1999 178/70
800
190
1:47.89
Paul Walker GBR 2Dec1973 3sf1 NC Birmingham 24Jul1999

800
191
1:47.90
John Matheri KEN 1Jun1976 2 JUCO Edwardsville IL 15May1999

800
192
1:47.9m
Kennedy Osei GHA 21Oct1966


30Jul1999 178/68
800
193
1:47.92
Elliot Blount USA 25Jun1979 2 Hurricane Coral Gables FL 20Mar1999

800
194
1:47.93
Moses Washington USA 2Jul1980 2 Big 12 Waco TX 23May1999

800
195
1:47.96
Marvin Watts JAM 21May1975

Malles Venosta 17Jul1999 188/71
800
196
1:47.96
Sebastian Miller POL 24Jul1976 6
Sopot 6Aug1999 183/72
800
197
1:47.99
Johann Crochard FRA 16Sep1974 5
Arras 26Jun1999

800
198
1:47.99
Matthew Shone GBR 10Jul1975 4sf1 NC Birmingham 24Jul1999

800
199
1:47.99
Aleksey Kacharin RUS 1977 6 NC Tula 30Jul1999

800