Lista Anno
Rnk Perf Mark Wind Name Nat Born Pos Meet Venue Date Ht/Wt Record Event
1 1 8:10.95
Peter Koech KEN 18Feb1958 1 APM Hengelo 12Aug1990 180/67
3kSt
2 2 8:12.66
Francesco Panetta ITA 10Jan1963 1 EC Split 30Aug1990 175/64
3kSt
3 3 8:12.75
William Mutwol KEN 10Oct1967 1 VD/GP Bruxelles 10Aug1990 160/55
3kSt
4 4 8:13.27
Mark Rowland GBR 7Mar1963 2 EC Split 30Aug1990 183/68
3kSt
5 5 8:13.28
Julius Kariuki KEN 12Jun1961 1 Nikaïa/GP Nice 10Jul1990 181/62
3kSt

6 8:13.37
Julius Kariuki

2 VD/GP Bruxelles 10Aug1990

3kSt
6 7 8:13.75
Uwe Pflügner GDR 24Nov1966 2 APM Hengelo 12Aug1990 178/64 PB 3kSt

8 8:14.06
Peter Koech

2 Nikaïa/GP Nice 10Jul1990

3kSt
7 9 8:14.93
Philip Barkutwo KEN 6Oct1966 3 VD/GP Bruxelles 10Aug1990 172/60
3kSt

10 8:15.06
Francesco Panetta

1
Grosseto 13Aug1990

3kSt

11 8:15.47
William Mutwol

1 HGP/GP Budapest 5Aug1990

3kSt
8 12 8:15.50
Patrick Sang KEN 11Apr1964 3 Nikaïa/GP Nice 10Jul1990 180/65
3kSt

13 8:15.71
Patrick Sang

3 APM Hengelo 12Aug1990

3kSt
9 14 8:15.82
Alessandro Lambruschini ITA 7Jan1965 3 EC Split 30Aug1990 178/63
3kSt
10 15 8:15.95
Graeme Fell CAN 19Mar1959 4 Nikaïa/GP Nice 10Jul1990 184/73
3kSt

16 8:16.17
Francesco Panetta

1 GGala/GP Bologna 18Jul1990

3kSt
11 17 8:16.31
Thomas Hanlon GBR 20May1967 4 VD/GP Bruxelles 10Aug1990 183/67
3kSt

18 8:16.33
Julius Kariuki

1 RMPG/GP London (CP) 20Jul1990

3kSt

19 8:16.58
Patrick Sang

1 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990

3kSt

20 8:16.89
Julius Kariuki

1 Ccola Barcelona 16Jul1990

3kSt
12 21 8:16.89
Miroslaw Zerkowski POL 20Aug1956 2 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990 171/58 PB 3kSt

22 8:16.92
Peter Koech

1
Getxo 30Jul1990

3kSt
13 23 8:16.94
William van Dijck BEL 24Jan1961 3 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990 180/59
3kSt

24 8:17.09
Peter Koech

1 BNP/GP Villeneuve d'Ascq 29Jun1990

3kSt
14 25 8:17.48
Angelo Carosi ITA 20Jan1964 4 EC Split 30Aug1990 182/66
3kSt
15 26 8:18.3m
Julius Korir KEN 21Apr1960 1
Formia 7Jul1990 172/64
3kSt

27 8:18.57
Patrick Sang

2 BNP/GP Villeneuve d'Ascq 29Jun1990

3kSt

28 8:18.79
Peter Koech

2 Ccola Barcelona 16Jul1990

3kSt

29 8:18.84
Peter Koech

1 DN Galan/GP Stockholm 2Jul1990

3kSt

30 8:18.90
William Mutwol

1 Herc Monaco 12Aug1990

3kSt

31 8:19.12
Graeme Fell

2 DN Galan/GP Stockholm 2Jul1990

3kSt
16 32 8:19.26
Hagen Melzer GDR 16Jun1959 4 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990 178/62
3kSt

33 8:20.0m
Patrick Sang

2
Formia 7Jul1990

3kSt

34 8:20.04
Patrick Sang

3 DN Galan/GP Stockholm 2Jul1990

3kSt

35 8:20.34
Julius Kariuki

1 Athletissi/GP Lausanne 12Jul1990

3kSt

36 8:20.49
William van Dijck

5 Nikaïa/GP Nice 10Jul1990

3kSt
17 37 8:20.61
Brian Diemer USA 10Oct1961 5 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990 176/64
3kSt

38 8:20.64
Julius Kariuki

1 CG Auckland 28Jan1990

3kSt

39 8:20.65
Francesco Panetta

1h2 EC Split 28Aug1990

3kSt

40 8:20.8m
Francesco Panetta

3
Formia 7Jul1990

3kSt
18 41 8:20.98
Bruno Le Stum FRA 25Dec1959 6 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990 179/57
3kSt

42 8:21.21
Mark Rowland

2 Herc Monaco 12Aug1990

3kSt

43 8:21.23
Peter Koech

7 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990

3kSt

44 8:21.51
Patrick Sang

2 RMPG/GP London (CP) 20Jul1990

3kSt

45 8:21.62
Angelo Carosi

4 DN Galan/GP Stockholm 2Jul1990

3kSt

46 8:21.71
William van Dijck

5 EC Split 30Aug1990

3kSt

47 8:21.73
Thomas Hanlon

6 EC Split 30Aug1990

3kSt

48 8:21.76
Thomas Hanlon

2h2 EC Split 28Aug1990

3kSt

49 8:21.80
Angelo Carosi

3h2 EC Split 28Aug1990

3kSt

50 8:21.96
Miroslaw Zerkowski

3 RMPG/GP London (CP) 20Jul1990

3kSt
19
8:22.36
Azzedine Brahmi ALG 13Sep1966 2 GGala/GP Bologna 18Jul1990 178/72
3kSt
20
8:22.80
Féthi Baccouche TUN 16Nov1960 3 GGala/GP Bologna 18Jul1990 171/59
3kSt
21
8:23.47
Antonio Peula ESP 21Jun1966 5h2 EC Split 28Aug1990 171/67 PB 3kSt
22
8:23.52
Benito Nogales ESP 1Aug1965 5h1 EC Split 28Aug1990 182/67 PB 3kSt
23
8:23.92
José Carlos Pereira POR 18Sep1960 6h1 EC Split 28Aug1990 165/56 PB 3kSt
24
8:24.26
Joshua Kipkemboi KEN 22Feb1959 2 CG Auckland 28Jan1990 165/60
3kSt
25
8:24.36
Joseph Mahmoud FRA 13Dec1955 6h2 EC Split 28Aug1990 173/60
3kSt
26
8:24.49
Béla Vágó HUN 3Oct1963 6 Nikaïa/GP Nice 10Jul1990 176/63
3kSt
27
8:24.59
Vasiliy Koromyslov URS 15May1957 7h1 EC Split 28Aug1990 184/70 PB 3kSt
28
8:24.82
Boguslaw Maminski POL 18Dec1955 7h2 EC Split 28Aug1990 171/69
3kSt
29
8:24.97
Michael Heist FRG 2May1965 8h2 EC Split 28Aug1990 185/70 PB 3kSt
30
8:25.99
Mark Croghan USA 8Jan1968 2 TAC Norwalk CA 16Jun1990 175/60
3kSt
31
8:26.36
Mauro Pregnolato ITA 21Oct1964 4 GGala/GP Bologna 18Jul1990 175/56
3kSt
32
8:26.42
Johnstone Kipkoech KEN 20Dec1968 2 R-W Koblenz 4Sep1990 173/65
3kSt
33
8:26.50
Colin Walker GBR 29Oct1962 3 CG Auckland 28Jan1990 173/61
3kSt
34
8:26.92
Engelbert Franz FRG 24Nov1963 2
Wattenscheid 6Jul1990 183/65
3kSt
35
8:27.10
Inocencio López ESP 30Oct1966 7 Ccola Barcelona 16Jul1990 183/64 PB 3kSt
36
8:27.15
Kazuhito Yamada JPN 3Feb1964 8 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990 171/60 PB 3kSt
37
8:27.40
Micah Boinett KEN 19Dec1965 6 Herc Monaco 12Aug1990 174/64
3kSt
38
8:27.46
Andreas Fischer FRG 11Apr1968 3
Wattenscheid 6Jul1990 182/60 PB 3kSt
39
8:27.62
Ricardo Vera Rebollo URU 16Sep1962 1 EspNC Jerez de la Frontera 12Aug1990 186/71
3kSt
40
8:27.8m
Anton Nicolaisen RSA 25Jan1968 1
Port Elizabeth 7Dec1990

3kSt
41
8:27.93
Marcelo Fabian Cascabelo Ferreyra ARG 6Feb1964 2
Århus 1Aug1990 174/65
3kSt
42
8:27.98
Jörgen Salo FIN 14Jan1966 9h1 EC Split 28Aug1990 190/72
3kSt
43
8:28.18
Valeriy Vandyak URS 9Jan1961 1 Znam/GP Moskva 10Jun1990 182/71 PB 3kSt
44
8:28.29
Henryk Jankowski POL 15Oct1961 5 GGala/GP Bologna 18Jul1990 175/66
3kSt
45
8:28.43
Matthew Birir KEN 5Jul1972 1
Klaukkala 20Jun1990 172/62
3kSt
46
8:28.44
Daniel Lopez USA 25Sep1968 1
Eugene OR 5May1990 175/63
3kSt
47
8:28.53
Abdelaziz Sahere MAR 18Sep1967 5 BNP/GP Villeneuve d'Ascq 29Jun1990 183/63
3kSt
48
8:28.71
Gábor Markó HUN 7Feb1960 10 ISTAF/GP West Berlin 17Aug1990 184/63
3kSt
49
8:28.80
Karl Van Calcar USA 11Jan1965 1
Minneapolis MN 14Jul1990 178/66
3kSt
50
8:29.39
Juan Azkueta ESP 2Jul1967 10 Ccola Barcelona 16Jul1990 170/56
3kSt
51
8:29.43
Mark Coogan USA 1May1966 4 WG/GP Helsinki 27Jun1990 178/61
3kSt
52
8:29.63
Hassan Ouhrouch MAR 2Jun1964 8 RMPG/GP London (CP) 20Jul1990
PB 3kSt
53
8:29.87
Peter Renner NZL 27Oct1959 1
Sydney 14Jan1990 184/74
3kSt
54
8:30.65
Bruno Coutant FRA 27Apr1963 7 BNP/GP Villeneuve d'Ascq 29Jun1990 182/70
3kSt
55
8:30.78
Shadrack Mogotsi RSA 12Dec1962 1
Stellenbosch 30Apr1990

3kSt
56
8:30.78
João Junqueira POR 24Jun1965 1
Lisboa 19May1990 174/58
3kSt
57
8:30.81
Philippe Rémond FRA 9Nov1963 2 8Nat Milano 6Jun1990 184/70 PB 3kSt
58
8:30.83
César Sánchez ESP 14Nov1963 11 Ccola Barcelona 16Jul1990 176/61 PB 3kSt
59
8:30.84
Marc Fourny FRA 4Mar1963 8 Herc Monaco 12Aug1990 179/64 PB 3kSt
60
8:30.87
Johan Schnetler RSA 1Feb1966 1
Stellenbosch 19Mar1990
PB 3kSt
61
8:30.90
Ivan Danu URS 17Oct1959 3 8Nat Milano 6Jun1990 171/66
3kSt
62
8:30.96
Aivar Tsarskiy URS 15Jun1962 1
Tartu 20Jul1990 177/61
3kSt
63
8:31.19
Brian Abshire USA 14Nov1963 3 TAC Norwalk CA 16Jun1990 180/59
3kSt
64
8:31.29
Francisco Sánchez ESP 18May1958 3 NC Jerez de la Frontera 12Aug1990 175/64
3kSt
65
8:31.29
Boniface Merande KEN 13Feb1962 1
New Delhi 18Sep1990 170/60
3kSt
66
8:31.59
Thierry Brusseau FRA 22Jul1964 9 Herc Monaco 12Aug1990 182/63
3kSt
67
8:31.67
Ali Belghazi ALG 22Sep1962 10 Herc Monaco 12Aug1990 176/59
3kSt
68
8:31.77
Gideon Chirchir KEN 24Feb1966 2
New Delhi 19Sep1990 178/67
3kSt
69
8:31.95
Arto Kuusisto FIN 1Mar1969 6 WG/GP Helsinki 27Jun1990 176/60 PB 3kSt
70
8:32.2mA
Charles Okeri KEN
4 NC Nairobi 21Jul1990
PB 3kSt
71
8:32.26
Fernando Sinovas ESP 8Jul1968 5
Getxo 30Jul1990 168/58
3kSt
72
8:32.29
Raymond Pannier FRA 12Feb1961 9 Nikaïa/GP Nice 10Jul1990 174/63
3kSt
73
8:32.36
Martin Strege FRG 21Feb1966 3
Århus 1Aug1990 178/63
3kSt
74
8:32.40
Juan Ramón Conde CUB 30Apr1965 4
Grosseto 13Aug1990 175/65
3kSt
75
8:33.07
Jim Cooper USA 6Oct1959 5 TAC Norwalk CA 16Jun1990 180/65
3kSt
76
8:33.07
Vule Maksimovic YUG 27Feb1965 9h2 EC Split 28Aug1990 188/75
3kSt
77
8:33.08
Dmitriy Ryzhukhin URS 14Jul1967 5 Znam/GP Moskva 10Jun1990 176/65
3kSt
78
8:33.15
Ivan Huff USA 31Jul1959 6 TAC Norwalk CA 16Jun1990 178/70
3kSt
79
8:33.15
Lubo Gaisl CZE 11Mar1963 1 vsHUN Miskolc 11Aug1990 180/65
3kSt
80
8:33.23
Akira Nakamura JPN 26Jun1967 2 Shiz Hamamatsu 13May1990 160/53
3kSt
81
8:33.50
Dan Reese USA 15Oct1963 3 Jenner/GP San José CA 26May1990 173/55
3kSt
82
8:33.51
Franco Boffi ITA 2Nov1958 7 GGala/GP Bologna 18Jul1990 186/70
3kSt
83
8:33.52
Anatoliy Reznik URS 3Mar1968 6 Znam/GP Moskva 10Jun1990 183/65 PB 3kSt
84
8:33.59
Shaun Creighton AUS 14May1967 5 CG Auckland 28Jan1990 181/63
3kSt
85
8:33.65
Alain Boucher CAN 26May1963 2
Sydney 14Jan1990
PB 3kSt
86
8:33.68
Hubert Karl FRG 24Dec1963 12 R-W Koblenz 4Sep1990 197/80
3kSt
87
8:33.85
Gavin Gaynor USA 31Aug1965 7 TAC Norwalk CA 16Jun1990 180/64
3kSt
88
8:33.90
Norbert Wildner FRG 9Nov1969 13 R-W Koblenz 4Sep1990 173/62 PB 3kSt
89
8:33.97
John Hartigan GBR 4Mar1965 9 RMPG/GP London (CP) 20Jul1990 180/62 PB 3kSt
90
8:34.10
Peter McColgan GBR 20Feb1963 4 AAA Birmingham 4Aug1990 175/64
3kSt
91
8:34.19
Ivan Konovalov URS 6Jul1959 1 NC Kyiv 7Jul1990 175/64
3kSt
92
8:34.45
Joe Kirby USA 27May1968 2
Eugene OR 5May1990 180/61 PB 3kSt
93
8:34.66
Eddie Wedderburn GBR 6Dec1960 6 CG Auckland 28Jan1990 183/66
3kSt
94
8:35.19
Deena Ram IND 6Aug1964 2 Asian G Beijing 2Oct1990 172/55 PB 3kSt
95
8:35.19
Niu Xinxiang CHN 6May1966 3 Asian G Beijing 2Oct1990 179/66 PB 3kSt
96
8:35.32
Sean Wade NZL 3Feb1966 4
Sydney 14Jan1990 175/63 PB 3kSt
97
8:35.47
Morten Rønnekleiv NOR 1May1965 7 APM Hengelo 12Aug1990
PB 3kSt
98
8:35.65
Aleksandr Chepassov URS 17May1963 1
Mielec 1Jul1990
PB 3kSt
99
8:35.75
Juan António Conde CUB 30Apr1965 2
La Habana 17Feb1990 174/64
3kSt
100
8:35.93
René Godlieb NED 1Dec1966 8 APM Hengelo 12Aug1990
PB 3kSt
101
8:36.23
Angelo Giardiello ITA 18Feb1970 8 GGala/GP Bologna 18Jul1990 175/60
3kSt
102
8:36.4m
Hans Koeleman NED 5Oct1957


7Jul1990 181/67
3kSt
103
8:36.54
Harald Graham USA 5Mar1966


14Jun1990 183/63
3kSt
104
8:36.62
Roger Hackney GBR 2Sep1957


28Jan1990 183/74
3kSt
105
8:36.74
Peder Troldborg DEN 1963


4Sep1990

3kSt
106
8:36.80
Ramiro Morán ESP 17May1969


12Jun1990 173/63
3kSt
107
8:36.98
Aaron Ramirez USA 29Jul1964


1Jun1990 178/64
3kSt
108
8:37.26
Didier Boinon FRA 1964

Pau 16Jun1990

3kSt
109
8:37.34
Wolfgang Fritz AUT 3Apr1968


4Sep1990 180/65
3kSt
110
8:37.41
Tomasz Zimny POL 24Dec1963


1Jul1990 180/67
3kSt
111
8:37.43
Thorsten Herwig GDR 19Oct1968


6Jun1990 179/60
3kSt
112
8:37.84
Jonas Lundström SWE 26Mar1965


4Aug1990 183/73
3kSt
113
8:37.89
Donovan Bergstrom USA 3Mar1970


24May1990 180/67
3kSt
114
8:37.9m
Rudy de Cock BEL 1964


7Jul1990

3kSt
115
8:38.04
Michael Buchleitner AUT 14Oct1969


12Aug1990 180/70
3kSt
116
8:38.14
Magnus Bengtsson SWE 9Apr1966 2 NC Karlstad 4Aug1990

3kSt
117
8:38.19
Dan Nelson USA 15May1964


1Aug1990 170/55
3kSt
118
8:38.20
Alejandro Gómez ESP 11Apr1967


3Jun1990 178/60
3kSt
119
8:38.23
Vittorio Di Saverio ITA 17Jan1967 4 NC Pescara 12Sep1990 182/65
3kSt
120
8:38.60
Whaddon Niewoudt RSA 6Jan1970


2Apr1990 178/62
3kSt
121
8:38.75
Juan Antonio Espino ESP 24Jun1959


12Aug1990 168/50
3kSt
122
8:38.95
Andreas Ahl SWE 23Apr1968


15Jun1990

3kSt
123
8:39.10
Nikolay Matyushenko URS 4Jan1966


10Jun1990 175/65
3kSt
124
8:39.19
Gianni Lacerenza ITA 19Oct1967 5 NC Pescara 12Sep1990

3kSt
125
8:39.2m
Marty Stroschein USA 26Jun1966


19May1990 181/66
3kSt
126
8:39.38
Masashi Otokita JPN 1962


13May1990

3kSt
127
8:39.43
Atle Næsheim NOR 16Dec1966


15Jun1990 180/66
3kSt
128
8:39.63
Roberto Berghi ITA 24Aug1965 9 GGala/GP Bologna 18Jul1990

3kSt
129
8:39.96
Horst Vangermain GDR 13Sep1970


6Jul1990

3kSt
130
8:40.0m
Elarbi Khattabi MAR 16May1967


13May1990 174/61
3kSt
131
8:40.0m
Clodoaldo Lopes do Carmo BRA 27Apr1968


21Jul1990 178/65
3kSt