Lista Anno
Rnk Perf Mark Wind Name Nat Born Pos Meet Venue Date Ht/Wt Record Event
1 1 8311a
Rainer Pottel GDR 29Aug1953 1 Ecp Birmingham 30Aug1981 185/80 PB Dec
2 2 8302a
Yuriy Kutsenko URS 5Mar1952 1 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 190/93
Dec
3 3 8279a w Tito Steiner ARG 1Mar1952 1 NCAA Baton Rouge LA 3Jun1981 198/89 NR Dec
4 4 8222a
Dariusz Ludwig POL 25Feb1955 1 Ecp/sf Bruxelles 12Jul1981 187/84 PB Dec
5 5 8220a
Atanas Andonov BUL 16Jul1955 1 NC Sofia 2Aug1981 190/85 NR Dec

6 8217a
Atanas Andonov

1
Sofia 21Jun1981

Dec
6 7 8213a
Uwe Freimuth GDR 10Sep1961 2 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 191/86
Dec
7 8 8207a
Andreas Rizzi FRG 6May1959 1
Lage 9Aug1981 186/86
Dec
8 9 8191a
Josef "Sepp" Zeilbauer AUT 24Sep1952 1
Götzis 24May1981 193/88
Dec
9 10 8191a
Siegfried Wentz FRG 7Mar1960 1
Lage 9Aug1981 193/93
Dec

11 8173a
Uwe Freimuth

1
Zug 12Jul1981

Dec
10 12 8171a
Mark Anderson USA 3Nov1958 2 NCAA Baton Rouge LA 3Jun1981 190/84
Dec
11 13 8170a
Aleksandr Nevskiy URS 21Feb1958 1
Leningrad 2Aug1981 190/88
Dec
12 14 8168a
Jürgen Hingsen FRG 25Jan1958 2
Lage 9Aug1981 200/97
Dec

15 8161a
Rainer Pottel

1 NC Halle 24May1981

Dec

16 8138a
Jürgen Hingsen

2 Ecp Birmingham 30Aug1981

Dec

17 8136a
Uwe Freimuth

3 Ecp Birmingham 30Aug1981

Dec
13 18 8132a
Siegfried Stark GDR 12Jun1955 2
Zug 12Jul1981 185/81
Dec

19 8130a
Siegfried Wentz

4 Ecp Birmingham 30Aug1981

Dec
14 20 8124a
Grigoriy Degtyaryev URS 16Aug1958 3 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 190/87
Dec
15 21 8221m
Valter Külvet URS 19Feb1964 1
Viimsi 23Aug1981 191/85
Dec
16 22 8118a
Stephan Niklaus SUI 17Apr1958 3
Zug 12Jul1981 189/90
Dec

23 8117a
Siegfried Stark

4 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981

Dec
17 24 8109a
Jörg-Peter Schäperkötter GDR 12Jul1958 5 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 202/91
Dec

25 8099a
Atanas Andonov

1
Malmö 12Jul1981

Dec
18 26 8095a
Guido Kratschmer FRG 10Jan1953 5 Ecp Birmingham 30Aug1981 186/94
Dec

27 8085a
Siegfried Wentz

2 Ecp/sf Bruxelles 12Jul1981

Dec
19 28 8078a
Steffen Grummt GDR 15Sep1959 6 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 188/80
Dec
20 29 8077a
Viktor Gruzenkin URS 19Dec1951 2
Leningrad 2Aug1981 175/78
Dec

30 8072a
Stephan Niklaus

1
Zürich 21Jun1981

Dec
21 31 8070a
Aleksandr Shablenko URS 31Oct1957 7 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 198/92
Dec

32 8066a
Guido Kratschmer

3
Lage 9Aug1981

Dec

33 8062a
Viktor Gruzenkin

2
Malmö 12Jul1981

Dec
22 34 8057a
Konstantin Achapkin URS 19Nov1956 3
Leningrad 2Aug1981 185/83
Dec
23 35 8157m
Aleksandr Pismennyi URS 1958 1
Kharkov 15Aug1981
PB Dec

36 8055a
Aleksandr Shablenko

1 WUG Bucuresti 24Jul1981

Dec

37 8051a
Jürgen Hingsen

1
Leningrad 14Jun1981

Dec

38 8045a
Dariusz Ludwig

2
Götzis 24May1981

Dec
24 39 8044a
Torsten Voss GDR 24Mar1963 8 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 186/84
Dec

40 8036a
Siegfried Stark

2 NC Halle 24May1981

Dec

41 8027a
Mark Anderson

1 MtSAC R Walnut CA 24Apr1981

Dec
25 42 8017a
Aleksandr Grebenyuk URS 22May1951 1
Donyetsk 24May1981 188/92
Dec

43 8016a
Andreas Rizzi

3 Ecp/sf Bruxelles 12Jul1981

Dec
26 44 8013a
Sergey Zhelanov URS 14Jun1957 2 WUG Bucuresti 24Jul1981 190/82
Dec
27 45 8013a
Herbert Peter FRG 24Jun1957 4
Lage 9Aug1981 187/84
Dec

46 8012a
Jörg-Peter Schäperkötter

4
Zug 12Jul1981

Dec

47 8011a
Uwe Freimuth

3 NC Halle 24May1981

Dec
28 48 8005a
John Crist USA 28Aug1954 1
Goleta CA 28Jun1981 188/84
Dec

49 7997a
Torsten Voss

4 NC Halle 24May1981

Dec
29 50 7989a
Marek Kubiszewski POL 7Oct1955 1
Sopot 17Jun1981 181/87
Dec
30 51 7987a
Nikolay Poptsov URS 5Feb1957 4
Leningrad 2Aug1981 190/84
Dec

52 7986a
Yuriy Kutsenko

3
Götzis 24May1981

Dec
31 53 7984a
Johannes Lahti FIN 29May1952 1
Turku 23May1981 181/71
Dec

54 7979a
Nikolay Poptsov

3
Malmö 12Jul1981

Dec
32 55 7972a
Tony Allen-Cooksey USA 7Jun1956 2
Goleta CA 28Jun1981 188/77
Dec
33 56 7967a
Hans-Joachim Häberle FRG 7Apr1959 5
Lage 9Aug1981 185/80
Dec
34 57 7966a
Aleksandr Apaychev URS 6May1961 9 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 187/90
Dec
35 58 7962a
Igor Kolovanov URS 1Dec1958 1
Kishinyov 20Sep1981 187/83
Dec

59 7961a
Stephan Niklaus

4
Götzis 24May1981

Dec

60 7956a
Konstantin Achapkin

4
Malmö 12Jul1981

Dec

61 8043m
Valter Külvet

1
Kääriku 26Jun1981

Dec
36 62 7936a
Francis Morgan Daley Thompson GBR 30Jul1958 1
Saskatoon 14Jun1981 185/86
Dec
37 63 8034m
Jens Schulze FRG 6Apr1956 1
Ahrensburg 30Aug1981 183/84
Dec

64 7926a
Steffen Grummt

5
Zug 12Jul1981

Dec
38 65 7924a
David Steen CAN 14Nov1959 1
Emmitsburg 6Sep1981 185/80
Dec

66 7918a
Aleksandr Grebenyuk

2
Leningrad 14Jun1981

Dec
39 67 7918a
Mikhail Romanyuk URS 6Feb1962 1 EC-j Utrecht 21Aug1981 182/82
Dec

68 8012m
Hans-Joachim Häberle

1
Friedrichshafen 21Jun1981

Dec

69 7912a
Torsten Voss

2 EC-j Utrecht 21Aug1981

Dec
40 70 7903a
Rudolf Brumund FRG 12Sep1954 4 Ecp/sf Bruxelles 12Jul1981 192/80
Dec

71 7902a
Jörg-Peter Schäperkötter

5 NC Halle 24May1981

Dec

72 7902a
Steffen Grummt

1 NC Jena 8Aug1981

Dec
41 73 7890a
Wolfgang Lindner GDR 28Aug1956 2 NC Jena 8Aug1981 193/90
Dec
42 74 7886a
Peter Hadfield AUS 21Jan1955 1
Adelaide 20Mar1981 188/87
Dec
43 75 7880a
Valeriy Kachanov URS 12Jul1954 2
Kishinyov 20Sep1981 187/85
Dec

76 7879a
Valter Külvet

1 Urs-Swe-j Stockholm 13Sep1981

Dec
44 77 7869a
Janusz Szczerkowski POL 9May1954 6
Götzis 24May1981 190/86
Dec
45 78 7861a
Dannie Jackson USA 11May1958 3 NCAA Baton Rouge LA 3Jun1981 188/82 PB Dec
46 79 7955m
Wolfgang Muders FRG 5Nov1957 2
Lage 20Sep1981 194/91
Dec
47 80 7853a
Michele Rüfenacht SUI 15Sep1959 6
Zug 12Jul1981 186/86
Dec
48 81 7846a
Tönu Kaukis URS 27Mar1956 1 Urs-Swe-j Stockholm 13Sep1981 186/86
Dec

82 7944m
Rudolf Brumund

1
Leverkusen 22Aug1981

Dec
49 83 7833a
Ronald Wiese GDR 26Jul1958 7 NC Halle 24May1981 187/82
Dec
50 84 7825a
Georg Werthner AUT 7Apr1956 3 WUG Bucuresti 24Jul1981 190/90
Dec
51 85 7819a
Martin Machura CZE 19Feb1958 1
Praha 7Jun1981 183/90
Dec
52 86 7814a
Pyotr Kostenko URS 21Jan1955 1
Kyiv 2Oct1981
PB Dec
53 87 7810a
Tsetsko Mitrakyev BUL 2Apr1956 2
Sofia 21Jun1981 188/80
Dec
54 88 7809a
Sergey Lebedyev URS 5Sep1954 6
Leningrad 2Aug1981

Dec
55 89 7804a
Robert Baker USA 1Nov1955 2
Austin TX 2Apr1981 185/84 PB Dec
56
7899m
Sergey Fadeyev URS 1955 1
Kislovodsk 23Apr1981
PB Dec
57
7797a
Jim Wooding USA 6Feb1954 1
Gainesville FL 26Mar1981 193/91
Dec
58
7795a
Jim Howell USA 15Aug1954 3
Goleta CA 28Jun1981 188/85
Dec
59
7795a
Margus Kasearu URS 11Dec1958 2 Urs-Swe-j Stockholm 13Sep1981 192/90
Dec
60
7792a
Vladimir Shinkarevskiy URS 1960 1
Tashkent 24May1981
PB Dec
61
7788a
Dimcho Dimov [Slavov] BUL 7Apr1957 2 NC Sofia 2Aug1981 181/78
Dec
62
7787a
Steve Alexander USA 1Feb1955 4
Goleta CA 28Jun1981 183/75
Dec
63
7878m
Steve Jacobs USA 19Nov1956 1
Tempe AZ 3Apr1981 186/91
Dec
64
7776a
Mauricio Bardales USA 7Jun1955 2
Christchurch 1Feb1981 175/73
Dec
65
7776a
Gudmund Olsen NOR 7Feb1960 4 NCAA Baton Rouge LA 3Jun1981 188/86 PB Dec
66
7775a
Tiit Pahker URS 22Dec1958 3 Urs-Swe-j Stockholm 13Sep1981 190/85
Dec
67
7761a
Thierry Dubois FRA 19Jan1956 9
Götzis 24May1981 194/92
Dec
68
7754a
Adam Baginski POL 30Mar1959 2
Sopot 17Jun1981 190/85
Dec
69
7749a
Robert de Wit NED 7Aug1962 1 NC Roosendaal 24May1981 186/93
Dec
70
7747a
Stanislav Katsarov BUL 1961 1 NC Sofia 2Aug1981
PB Dec
71
7741a
Petr árec CZE 13Apr1957 11
Götzis 24May1981 191/82 PB Dec
72
7737a
Dietmar Schauerhammer GDR 12Aug1955 12 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 188/90
Dec
73
7734a
Yevgeniy Dyukov URS 29Jan1958 13 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 195/90 PB Dec
74
7723a
Fritz Mehl FRG 18Sep1955 12
Götzis 24May1981 190/90
Dec
75
7821m
Aleksandr Koba URS 1958


1981
PB Dec
76
7708a
Aleksandr Sokolov URS 1958 9
Leningrad 2Aug1981 189/85 PB Dec
77
7708a
Kari-Pekka Lax FIN 22Feb1956 1
Oulu 8Aug1981 190/91
Dec
78
7803m
Thomas Rizzi FRG 6May1959 1
Schriesheim 25Jul1981 186/85
Dec
79
7703a
Sergey Makarov URS 15Mar1958 10
Leningrad 2Aug1981 179/76
Dec
80
7801m
Claus Marek FRG 3Apr1954 2
Leverkusen 22Aug1981 186/87
Dec
81
7700a
Oleg Ruyev URS 10Jul1952 14 Urs-Gdr Kyiv 28Jun1981 187/85
Dec
82
7781m
David Saye USA 14Mar1959 2
Philadelphia PA 22Apr1981 186/84
Dec
83
7677a
Ivan Krastev BUL 27Jan1961 4 NC Sofia 2Aug1981 192/87
Dec
84
7774m
John Irvine USA 30Jun1960 2
Tempe AZ 3Apr1981 190/82 PB Dec
85
7674a
Jirí Knejp CZE 22Oct1956 3
Praha 7Jun1981 185/84
Dec
86
7673a
Esa Jokinen FIN 10Feb1958 7
Malmö 12Jul1981 192/91
Dec
87
7772m
Tiit Pohl URS 24May1958 2
Viimsi 23Aug1981 185/77
Dec
88
7665a
József Hoffer HUN 22Aug1956 1
Budapest 27Aug1981 196/91
Dec
89
7662a
Rainer Sonnenburg FRG 2Oct1960 2
Lage 9Aug1981 197/87
Dec
90
7662a
Janusz Lesniewicz POL 14Apr1955 1
Zabrze 6Sep1981 185/81
Dec
91
7660a
Jurdanas Radzius URS 24May1961 1
Vilnius 21Aug1981 185/77
Dec
92
7654a
Christer Lythell SWE 24Oct1950 8
Malmö 12Jul1981 196/96
Dec
93
7654a
Vladimir Mastepanov URS 1956 13
Leningrad 2aug1981 187/84
Dec
94
7650a
Ron Wopat USA 23Oct1956 7
Goleta CA 28Jun1981 188/86 PB Dec
95
7648a
Leonidas Pallis GRE 1956 1 Balkan C Sarajevo 19Sep1981
PB Dec
96
7747m
Rigoberto Salazar CUB 4Jun1954 1 Barrientos La Habana 8Mar1981 184/80
Dec
97
7643a
Árpád Kiss HUN 26Aug1956 1
Budapest 28Jun1981 193/90
Dec
98
7639a
Colin Boreham GBR 26Mar1954 1
Birmingham 2Aug1981 188/87
Dec
99
7631a
Mike Hill USA 11Dec1950 8
Goleta CA 28Jun1981 183/84
Dec
100
7731m
Harri Sundell FIN 3Jun1953 1
Helsinki 4Oct1981 191/78
Dec
101
7725m
Vladimir Kuchmenko URS 21May1958 1
Donyetsk 14May1981 187/87
Dec
102
7624a
Holger Schmidt FRG 11Jan1957 9
Lage 9Aug1981 188/89
Dec
103
7624a
Franz Mayr FRG 6Oct1955 10
Lage 9Aug1981 185/85
Dec
104
7624a
Thomas Staubli SUI 29Mar1956 1
Olten 23Aug1981 191/81
Dec
105
7723m
Grant Niederhaus USA 29Dec1954 1
Walnut CA 17Jan1981 188/70
Dec
106
7622aA
Mike Gardner USA 1958 1
Provo UT 23May1981
PB Dec
107
7720mA
Paulo António Martins Lima BRA 14Feb1958 1
Brasilia 27Sep1981 188/89
Dec
108
7604a
Henryk Sokól POL 1954 2
Zabrze 6Sep1981
PB Dec
109
7602a
Conny Silfver [Persson] SWE 18Oct1957 4 Urs-Swe-j Stockholm 13Sep1981 186/85
Dec
110
7593a
Aleksey Lyakh URS 4May1962 1
Moskva 28May1981 193/86
Dec
111
7593a
Wojciech Podsiadlo POL 22Apr1958 1
Bialystok 6Sep1981 188/84
Dec
112
7589a
Rimas Liepinaitis URS 28May1961 2
Vilnius 21Aug1981 190/90
Dec
113
7579a
Boguslaw Fraczek POL 1956 2
Sofia 17May1981

Dec
114
7579a
Pierino Pampuri SUI 25Jun1956 8
Zug 12Jul1981

Dec
115
7578a
Dieter Altmann FRG 1955 15
Götzis 24May1981

Dec
116
7577a
Zoltán Adamik HUN 1957 2
Budapest 28Jun1981

Dec
117
7676m
Roger George USA 26Feb1952 1
Fresno CA 15Apr1981 185/89
Dec
118
7572a
Vladimir Buryakov URS 13Jan1955 10
Leningrad 14Jun1981 186/82
Dec
119
7572a
Hans-Ulrich Riecke GDR 3Oct1963 1 Gdr-Hun-Cze-j Budapest 20Jun1981 191/85
Dec
120
7572a
Vadim Podmaryov URS 5Sep1958 15
Leningrad 2Aug1981 180/80
Dec
121
7569a
Willy Pirtle USA 1Feb1960 6 NCAA Baton Rouge LA 3Jun1981 185/79
Dec
122
7667m
Werner Penk FRG 1956 1
Wattenscheid 31May1981

Dec
123
7666m
John Bryan USA 8Mar1959 1
Charlottesville VA 19May1981 188/82
Dec
124
7560a
Vladimir Anisimov URS 1950 2
Donyetsk 24May1981

Dec
125
7558a
Panayiotis Zeniou GBR 7Feb1953 2
Birmingham 2Aug1981

Dec
126
7655m
Roland Marloye BEL 30Apr1962 1 NC Naimette 24May1981

Dec
127
7555a
Steve Erickson USA 13Jan1961 7 NCAA Baton Rouge LA 3Jun1981 190/86
Dec
128
7655m
Nikolay Sokolov URS 1958 1
Kalinin 5Jul1981

Dec
129
7653m
Jeff Montpas USA 1958 1
Tempe AZ 31May1981 190/86
Dec
130
7632m
Igor Nechay URS 1962

Donyetsk 4Oct1981

Dec
131
7518a
Sven Reintak URS 17Jun1963 1 NC-j Riga 14Jul1981 195/87
Dec
132
7506a
Eitel Löffler GDR 27Jun1962 1 NC-j Halle 4Jul1981 185/83
Dec
133
7599m
Aurel Astilean ROM 1Apr1962 1 NC-j Bucuresti 30May1981 187/79
Dec
134
7496a
Alessandro Brogini ITA 20Dec1958 1
Forlì 21Jun1981 182/67
Dec
135
7493a
Frank Löschinger GDR 1962 9 NC Halle 24May1981

Dec
136
7558m
Oleg Gerasimov URS 1963

Angarsk 5Sep1981

Dec