Lista Anno
Rnk Perf Mark Wind Name Nat Born Pos Meet Venue Date Ht/Wt Record Event
1 1 8:09.70
Anders Gärderud SWE 28Aug1946 1 DNG Stockholm 1Jul1975 185/70
3kSt

2 8:10.4m
Anders Gärderud

1 vsGDR,NOR Oslo 25Jun1975

3kSt
2 3 8:12.62
Bronislaw Malinowski POL 4Jun1951 2 DNG Stockholm 1Jul1975 181/70
3kSt

4 8:13.66
Bronislaw Malinowski

1 Top Helsinki 26Jun1975

3kSt

5 8:15.37
Anders Gärderud

1
Stockholm 10Jun1975

3kSt

6 8:15.37
Bronislaw Malinowski

2
Stockholm 10Jun1975

3kSt
3 7 8:16.11
Michael Karst FRG 28Jan1952 3 DNG Stockholm 1Jul1975 173/61
3kSt

8 8:16.4a
Michael Karst

1 ECp Nice 17Aug1975

3kSt

9 8:16.4m
Bronislaw Malinowski

1
Saint-Maur 10Sep1975

3kSt
4 10 8:17.6a
Frank Baumgartl GDR 29May1955 2 ECp Nice 17Aug1975 176/61
3kSt
5 11 8:17.64
Gheorghe Cefan ROM 16Feb1947 1 PO Montréal 26Jul1975 187/82
3kSt
6 12 8:17.87
Tapio Kantanen FIN 31May1949 1 Frg,Pol,Fin Helsinki 6Jun1975 183/73
3kSt

13 8:18.12
Bronislaw Malinowski

1 Coke London (CP) 29Aug1975

3kSt

14 8:18.4m
Frank Baumgartl

2 vsSWE,NOR Oslo 25Jun1975

3kSt

15 8:18.58
Bronislaw Malinowski

2 Frg,Pol,Fin Helsinki 6Jun1975

3kSt

16 8:18.6a
Bronislaw Malinowski

3 ECp Nice 17Aug1975

3kSt

17 8:19.09
Anders Gärderud

1 ECp/sf London 13Jul1975

3kSt

18 8:19.54
Tapio Kantanen

4 DNG Stockholm 1Jul1975

3kSt
7 19 8:19.57
Yohannes Mohamed ETH 21Jan1948 2 PO Montréal 26Jul1975 177/57 PB 3kSt
8 20 8:19.8m
Jürgen Straub GDR 3Nov1953 3 vsSWE,NOR Oslo 25Jun1975 180/63 PB 3kSt
9 21 8:20.2a
Boualem Rahoui ALG 8Oct1948 1 Med. Games Al Jazair 26Aug1975 170/59 PB 3kSt
10 22 8:20.4a
Franco Fava ITA 3Sep1952 4 ECp Nice 17Aug1975 172/56
3kSt
11 23 8:21.6m
José Antonio Campos ESP 19Apr1951 1
San Sebastián 2Aug1975 174/64
3kSt

24 8:21.7a
Michael Karst

2 Coke London (CP) 29Aug1975

3kSt

25 8:21.8m
Michael Karst

1 PO Hannover 2Aug1975

3kSt
12 26 8:22.09
Takaharu Koyama JPN 8Jul1948 5 DNG Stockholm 1Jul1975 176/64
3kSt

27 8:22.32
Bronislaw Malinowski

1 WUG Roma 21Sep1975

3kSt

28 8:22.4m
Franco Fava

1
Firenze 30Apr1975

3kSt

29 8:22.6m
Bronislaw Malinowski

1
Bydgoszcz 21Jun1975

3kSt

30 8:22.6a
José Antonio Campos

2 Med. Games Al Jazair 26Aug1975

3kSt
13
8:23.2a
Gerd Frähmcke FRG 22Sep1950 2 PO Hannover 2Aug1975 180/63
3kSt
14
8:23.4m
Kazimierz Maranda POL 23Feb1947 1
Bydgoszcz 27Jul1975 176/62 PB 3kSt
15
8:23.6m
Dan Glans SWE 2May1947 1 vsCZE Göteborg 31Aug1975 174/60
3kSt
16
8:23.98
Nathan Ndege Lagat KEN 1Sep1948 2 Top Helsinki 26Jun1975 180/66 PB 3kSt
17
8:24.6a
Tadeusz Zielinski POL 15Mar1946 1
Warszawa 31Aug1975 175/71 PB 3kSt
18
8:24.6a
Leopold Tomaszewski POL 8Jan1950 2
Warszawa 31Aug1975 176/66 PB 3kSt
19
8:25.4m
Vladimir Lisovskiy URS 15Jan1949 1
Podolsk 19Aug1975 172/66
3kSt
20
8:26.0a
Dusan Moravcík CZE 27May1948 3 PO Hannover 2Aug1975 170/62
3kSt
21
8:26.0m
Paul Thijs BEL 2May1946 1
Bruxelles 11Sep1975 173/68
3kSt
22
8:26.31
James Munyala KEN 2Nov1952 3 PO Montréal 26Jul1975 170/65
3kSt
23
8:26.51
Willi Maier FRG 12Sep1948 6 DNG Stockholm 1Jul1975 185/70
3kSt
24
8:26.6m
Henryk Lesiuk POL 25Oct1948 1 NC Bydgoszcz 29Jun1975 179/70 PB 3kSt
25
8:26.8m
John Davies GBR 20Nov1952 1 NzlG Christchurch 25Jan1975 170/54
3kSt
26
8:26.8m
Viktor Karpenko URS 2Mar1950 1
Kharkov 28Sep1975 183/70 PB 3kSt
27
8:27.4a
Willi Holler FRG 26Apr1953 4 PO Hannover 2Aug1975 182/67 PB 3kSt
28
8:27.4a
Aleksandr Velichko URS 27Apr1952 5 ECp Nice 17Aug1975 182/72
3kSt
29
8:27.75
Mike Manley USA 14Apr1942 1 PAT Eugene OR 16Aug1975 178/67
3kSt
30
8:27.85
Randy Lussenden USA 28Dec1949 2 PAT Eugene OR 16Aug1975 191/75 PB 3kSt
31
8:28.0m
Randy Smith USA 26Nov1952 1 vsURS Kyiv 5Jul1975 184/68
3kSt
32
8:28.83
Kent McDonald USA 6Nov1952 2 AAU Eugene OR 21Jun1975 177/61 PB 3kSt
33
8:29.86
Anthony Staynings GBR 21Jul1953 1 AAA London (CP) 2Aug1975 169/57
3kSt
34
8:30.2m
Jim Johnson USA 4Jan1950 4 NzlG Christchurch 25Jan1975 178/63
3kSt
35
8:30.2m
Nikolay Mayorov URS 20May1947 2 NC Moskva 30Jul1975 183/72
3kSt
36
8:30.6m
Enrico Cantoreggi ITA 5May1952 2 NC Firenze 22Jul1975 174/64 PB 3kSt
37
8:30.6m
Artashes Mikoyan URS 7Jan1950 2h1 NC Moskva 27Jul1975 176/64
3kSt
38
8:30.64
Dennis Coates GBR 11Feb1953 2 AAA London (CP) 2Aug1975 175/66
3kSt
39
8:30.8m
Vicente Egido Bolao ESP 22Mar1947 2
San Sebastián 2Aug1975 182/76 PB 3kSt
40
8:31.0m
Sergey Skripka URS 9Jan1950 2 Prav Sochi 29May1975 173/67
3kSt
41
8:31.2m
Jean-Paul Villain FRA 1Nov1946 3
Paris (Jean Bouin) 12Jun1975 170/52
3kSt
42
8:31.4m
Paul Copu ROM 7Aug1953 3
Budapest 7Sep1975 177/68
3kSt
43
8:31.6m
Ewald Bonzet RSA 25Dec1951 1 NC Cape Town 29Mar1975 167/65 PB 3kSt
44
8:31.6m
Arnolds Beinarovics URS 12May1951 3h1 NC Moskva 27Jul1975 182/64 PB 3kSt
45
8:32.6m
Aleksandr Beklemeshov URS 23Jul1954 1
Moskva 24Jun1975 175/64 PB 3kSt
46
8:32.61
Mikko Ala-Leppilampi FIN 24Jul1943 4 FIN-SWE Stockholm 3Aug1975 175/63
3kSt
47
8:32.8m
Waldemar Garczynski POL 23Jun1951 6
Bydgoszcz 21Jun1975 177/64 PB 3kSt
48
8:32.8m
Jonas Grigas URS 6Jan1951 1
Kaunas 20Jul1975 183/72
3kSt
49
8:32.8m
Gennadiy Vasilkov URS 19Jun1951 4h1 NC Moskva 27Jul1975 173/64
3kSt
50
8:32.8m
Euan Robertson NZL 14Jun1948 1
Christchurch 27Dec1975 183/74
3kSt
51
8:33.0m
Frantisek Bartos CZE 1Jan1947 7
Bydgoszcz 21Jun1975 173/66
3kSt
52
8:33.0m
Vladimiras Dudinas URS 13Dec1941 2
Kaunas 20Jul1975 175/63
3kSt
53
8:33.12
John Bicourt GBR 25Oct1945 6 Coke London (CP) 29Aug1975 176/68
3kSt
54
8:33.2m
Sergey Paderin URS 15Apr1950 1
Tiraspol 5Jul1975 175/60 PB 3kSt
55
8:33.2m
Romualdas Bite URS 3Jan1944 3
Kaunas 20Jul1975 182/71
3kSt
56
8:33.23
Don Timm USA 13Jun1949 3 AAU Eugene OR 21Jun1975 183/73
3kSt
57
8:33.4m
Ivan Kabanov URS 1Jan1939 5h1 NC Moskva 27Jul1975 176/70 PB 3kSt
58
8:33.47
Jouko Kuha FIN 30Sep1939 5 FIN-SWE Stockholm 3Aug1975 171/59
3kSt
59
8:33.6m
Stefan Nordwig GDR 4Sep1955 3
Potsdam 12Jun1975 185/72
3kSt
60
8:33.6m
Jan Kondzior POL 2Jan1948 4 NC Bydgoszcz 29Jun1975 170/69
3kSt
61
8:34.4m
Henry Rono KEN 12Feb1952 6 NzlG Christchurch 25Jan1975 170/63
3kSt
62
8:34.6m
Vladimir Filonov URS 4Aug1952 3 Prav Sochi 29May1975 183/73
3kSt
63
8:34.8m
Gerhard Wetzig GDR 17Nov1954 4
Potsdam 12Jun1975 170/58
3kSt
64
8:34.8m
Mikhail Onuchin URS 27Feb1951 1 vsUSA Kyiv 2Jul1975 174/65 PB 3kSt
65
8:34.81
Joe Lucas USA 8May1950 5 AAU Eugene OR 21Jun1975 178/63
3kSt
66
8:35.0m
Bob Hendy AUS 6Jan1945 1
Melbourne 5Feb1975

3kSt
67
8:35.0m
Vladimir Medvedev URS 1948 4 Prav Sochi 29May1975
PB 3kSt
68
8:35.17
Spirídon Kontossoros GRE 7Sep1947 2
Athína 20Jul1975 172/59
3kSt
69
8:35.2m
Edward "Eddy" Leddy IRL 8Sep1951 1
Knoxville TN 10May1975 181/70
3kSt
70
8:35.4m
Vasile Bichea ROM 18Nov1950 3 vCHN,ESP,ITA Roma (SO) 26Jun1975 183/70
3kSt
71
8:35.51
Barry Brown USA 26Jul1944 7 AAU Eugene OR 21Jun1975 178/65
3kSt
72
8:35.6m
Gérard Buchheit FRA 30Sep1948 1 NC Saint-Etienne 29Jun1975 182/68
3kSt
73
8:35.8m
José Romão Da Silva Andrade BRA 23Apr1948 3
San Sebastián 2Aug1975 180/71 PB 3kSt
74
8:36.2m
Patrick Martin FRA 14Apr1949 4
Paris (Jean Bouin) 12Jun1975 164/62
3kSt
75
8:36.2m
Olyeg Kulakov URS 18Dec1949 5h2 NC Moskva 27Jul1975 173/61
3kSt
76
8:36.2m
Wilhelm Jungbluth FRG 22Jun1952 5 PO Hannover 2Aug1975 184/62 PB 3kSt
77
8:36.3m
Bob Walczak AUS 4May1950 1 NC Adelaide 22Mar1975
PB 3kSt
78
8:36.6m
Waldemar Cierpinski GDR 3Aug1950 1
Halle 7Jun1975 170/60
3kSt
79
8:36.6m
Evans Mogaka KEN 21Dec1949 1
Århus 9Jul1975 176/66
3kSt
80
8:36.8m
Ron Addison USA 26Jun1954 1 Penn Philadelphia PA 26Apr1975 175/62
3kSt
81
8:36.8m
Hitoshi Iwabuchi JPN 13Oct1948 1
Okayama 5Oct1975 167/57
3kSt
82
8:36.85
John Wild GBR 13Feb1953 7 Coke London (CP) 29Aug1975 172/59
3kSt
83
8:37.4m
Bogdan Dullek POL 8Jan1950 7
Moskva 29May1975 178/64
3kSt
84
8:37.4m
Józef Rebacz POL 17Jan1946 8
Bydgoszcz 21Jun1975 178/64
3kSt
85
8:37.4m
Mariano Scartezzini ITA 7Nov1954 4 vCHN,ESP,ROM Roma (SO) 26Jun1975 186/69
3kSt
86
8:37.8m
Robert Molnár CZE 2Sep1941 1 Ros Praha 18Jun1975 176/63
3kSt
87
8:37.8a
Clive Thomas GBR 27Mar1947 3 vsFRA Dieppe 12Jul1975 185/65
3kSt
88
8:38.2m
Petko Yordanov BUL 1Mar1949 h Prav Sochi 29May1975 194/80
3kSt
89
8:38.2m
László Kocsis HUN 11Aug1952 2
Budapest 13Jun1975 176/68
3kSt
90
8:38.4a
Gary Barger USA 29Dec1953 8 AAU Eugene OR 21Jun1975 188/69
3kSt
91
8:38.44
Joe Sax CAN 5Nov1952 8 DNG Stockholm 1Jul1975 175/63
3kSt
92
8:38.6m
Petr Havel CZE 21Mar1945 3
Budapest 13Jun1975 179/73
3kSt
93
8:38.6m
Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer CZE 20Nov1952 1
Trinec 3Oct1975 170/63
3kSt
94
8:39.0m
Douglas Brown USA 1Mar1952 2
Knoxville TN 10May1975 188/69
3kSt
95
8:39.0m
Ryszard Ligarski POL 3Aug1949 3
Warszawa 28May1975 183/72
3kSt
96
8:39.0m
Jean-Jacques Soubitez FRA 9Jun1949 6
Paris (Jean Bouin) 12Jun1975 170/58
3kSt
97
8:39.0m
Imrich Rák CZE 29Apr1953 2
Trinec 3Oct1975 176/71
3kSt
98
8:39.2mA
Willy Komen KEN 1949 1
Kisumu 31Aug1975

3kSt
99
8:39.7m
José Cobo CUB 28Jan1951 1
La Habana 6Sep1975 171/58
3kSt
100
8:40.0m
Adrian Laurentiu ROM 1948 2
Orades 17May1975

3kSt
101
8:40.0a
Miguel "Mike" Roche USA 27Jun1953 9 AAU Eugene OR 21Jun1975 173/66
3kSt